▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Rottweiler, NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Burdachs Aaron With An A, Nancy Archambeau

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CCH CH'PR'Archs Tree Talken Obo, Archie F Heivilin
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'Bear Claw's Cherokee Dream SPOT, Lynn Buzzell
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT
3rd) Dachshund, CH Burdachs Aaron With An A

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) M/C Standard Poodle, Invalid Entr

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Mary-sue's Paige Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female RBF PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH GRCH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM CH Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Madrigal's Fire And Brimstone, Andrea Randon, Tamara Randon
CH GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
CH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
3rd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON
4th) Dutch Shepherd, MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Jr. Female BF Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
CH CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman

BIMBS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

View Event >