▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Great Dane
Judge Sharon Griffin
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango
3rd) Rottweiler, NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Burdachs Aaron With An A, Nancy Archambeau

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Red Eagle Freedom, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry
3rd) Dachshund, CH Burdachs Aaron With An A
4th) Basset Hound, NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female RBF Shamwariedgedesa Spiritothsesn, Cheryl A Holt, Laura Brodt, Maryelle Brodt
Int. Female BF CH Shamwari Crowned "n" Pride&pearls, Cheryl Holt
CH BOB CH Shamwari "n" Blue Jeans & Pearls, Laura Brodt And Cheryl Holt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Shamwari "n" Blue Jeans & Pearls

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) M/C Standard Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray
RBF Mary-sue's Paige Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Ruby Blu Page

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female RBF PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH GRCH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH GRCH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
GRCH BOB PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Meged's Champion Of The Guard, Dale L Kuhn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose, Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz
CH BOB CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT
3rd) Border Collie, PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Jr. Female BF Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
CH BOB CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Deb Beean
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
3rd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Border Collie, PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy SPOT, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RBIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton

View Event >