▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Adult Female BF BOB NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
2nd) Rottweiler, NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CCH Chardon Upon Further Review, Klaranne Spearbraker And Ellanne K Spearbraker
RCH CCH K-run Tashtin Story Of My Life, Erin Fischer-hill

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Archs Tree Talken Obo, Archie F Heivilin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Archs Tree Talken Obo
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Malagold's Singular Sensation, Klaranne Spearbraker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Malagold's Double Shot, Klaranne Spearbraker, Connie Miller

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
CH BOB GRCH Bruno Kobwitler, Cheryl Pulaski
RCH CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite SPOT, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bruno Kobwitler
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) Golden Retriever, Malagold's Singular Sensation

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Male Puppy BM BOB Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You, Robin Clark, Jill Clark

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF CH Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Samoyed, CH Snobiz Give My Heart To You
2nd) Chow Chow, Flamingstar After Midnight
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
4th) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
BHF BF BOB Lk Michigan Special Attraction, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
CH CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lk Michigan's Crown Prince, Marcie Boomsliter

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female RBF PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH BOB GRCH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH GRCH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH BOB CH Bearhawke's Magic Marker, Kim Brunner
RCH URO1 CH Bearhawke's Kip, Kim Brunner Or Rick Brunner

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Jonmar's Precious Princess, Terrance D Kuhn, Dale L Kuhn
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB NC URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Teresa L Kocher
CH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal I'm Here For The Party SPOT, Jean Reeves Or Anita Beaudion
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teresa L Kocher
1st) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan Special Attraction
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal I'm Here For The Party SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
CH CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
3rd) Miniature Pinscher, Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
Shetland Sheepdog, NC URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bruno Kobwitler, Cheryl Pulaski
RBIS Miniature Schnauzer, Invalid Entry

View Event >