▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

October 14, 2016

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UWP CH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
RCH CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
GRCH GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Bulldog, UWP CH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Keystone's Legacy Thorn

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH BOB CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
GRCH GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Sally Touch Of Gray

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Lorraine Frendling

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody
4th) Border Collie, Blitzen's Smooth Operator

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF URO1 UWP Krohn's N Cpw's Sparkling Jewel, Stephanie Mueller
CH URO1 CH UWP Justice's Jiggy, Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT, Debra Arnett, Cassandra Arnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Int. Female BF BOB CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Toplinennitro's Sexyand Iknowit SPOT, Debra Arnett, Cassandra Arnett
RBIMBS French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith