▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 12, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH K-run Tashtin Story Of My Life, Erin Fischer-hill

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Adult Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Archs Tree Talken Obo, Archie F Heivilin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Beagle, CCH K-run Tashtin Story Of My Life
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Archs Tree Talken Obo

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Jr. Female BF BOB Malagold's Singular Sensation, Klaranne Spearbraker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Malagold's Double Shot, Klaranne Spearbraker, Connie Miller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) Golden Retriever, Malagold's Singular Sensation

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Ruby Blu Page, Theresa Page
CH BOB CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF CH Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
Int. Female RBF PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton
CH BOB GRCH Ts Naughty Nellie, Kathy Surfus
RCH GRCH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTE AI RATCH AC UWPV URO3 UNJCH UWPCH CA G Old Oaks Fuego, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir, Emily Glidden

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman
GRCH BOB EE EHD CA UAGI EI MN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Starfall Winds Of Faith, Marcia A Batch, John M Batch
RCH GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, EE EHD CA UAGI EI MN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Ts Naughty Nellie
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Rhyfeddol Stop Calling Me Sir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
GRCH BOB NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Marian Campbell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Marian Campbell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Keepsake Lilpins Kickthedustup, Lillian Iazzetto
Jr. Female BF Copperspurs Firedancer @ Sirrah, Sandra Harris
CH BOB CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May

Yorkshire Terrier
Judge Marian Campbell
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Majestik Mystical Jedi, Karen Cattin

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Marian Campbell
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace
3rd) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Leonberger, CH Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

View Event >