▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/13/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy Maplecroft's Over The Rainbow, Lynne Glennon
Int. Male CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Goldridge Four On The Floor, Joan Taylor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Goldridge Alicenwonderland, Joan Taylor
CH BOB CH Charms Causin' Commotion, Amy Alsante
RCH CH Goldridge The Dream Keeper, Joan Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Dragon King, Deborah Kidwell
Jr. Female BF CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
RBF Deb's Lady Saga Deborah Kidwell

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female RBF Parisian Auclair Beibhinn, Colleen Claire Mccabe
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Charms Causin' Commotion
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Female BF BOB Koti's Kuma Stuff Dreams Made Of, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
BHF RBF Koti's Too Simply Irresistable, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
CH CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
BHM BM BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Man In The Mirror, Candice Chamberlain Or Michael Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM BOB Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson, Heather Hanna

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka
2nd) Akita, Koti's Too Simply Irresistable
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves, Jennifer C Tanner
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Windham Hill Dream Doll, Alisa Matricciani

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley
RBF Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher Sara Reid

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Louis Vom Haus Morrison, Steph Rocque
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Champagne Bubbles, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Ez Brooks Keep Me In Your Pocket, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor, Linda Lessler

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Dodge Citys Ace Of Spades, Jessey Horn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Firehouse's Coming N Hot, Collin Rexrode Or Dawn Rexrode

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy RBF CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Windham Hill Dream Doll
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Kerstone Vantasia Sl Wowfactor
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress, Sheree Sanchez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
CH CH First State Carolina Silversun, Karen Carpenter

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Jr. Male BM Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara J Trammell
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher
BHF RBF Caper's Siriusly Fired Up!, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara J Trammell
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
4th) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
BIS Golden Retriever, CH Charms Causin' Commotion, Amy Alsante

View Event >