▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/13/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Tnt's Nia, John Panker

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Tnt's Nia

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Tammen's Hoodoo Your Voodoo, Laura Gilchrist
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity, Laura Gilchrist

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Basenji, URO1 GRCH Tammen's Defying Gravity

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy Maplecroft's Over The Rainbow, Lynne Glennon
Int. Male BM BOW CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Goldridge Four On The Floor, Joan Taylor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Goldridge Alicenwonderland, Joan Taylor
CH BOB CH Charms Causin' Commotion, Amy Alsante
RCH CH Goldridge The Dream Keeper, Joan Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Dragon King, Deborah Kidwell
Jr. Female BF Deb's Lady Saga, Deborah Kidwell
RBF CH Deep Hollows All About Missy Brittany Padgett

Standard Poodle, 11 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female BF Parisian Auclair Beibhinn, Colleen Claire Mccabe
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Charms Causin' Commotion
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Chilbrook Dragon King
3rd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF Koti's Kuma Stuff Dreams Made Of, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
BHF RBF Koti's Too Simply Irresistable, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice
CH BOB CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano, Chris Koenitz, Cheryl Tice

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Yakitats Crystal Blue V Old Man, Cindy Clancy
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak, Melanie A Kutska, Helen M Kutska

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH GRCH'PR'Miracles Magnificat At Pikatti, Jenifer Brimmer

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson, Heather Hanna

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Bian Yuka, Lex Blanton, Stephanie Abel, Kiran Blanton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Hokkaido, CH Bian Yuka
2nd) Akita, CH Koti's Guido Macho Italiano
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Hot Shenandoah Cheyenne At Mak
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH URO1'PR'Pikatti's Knights Remembered

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves, Jennifer C Tanner
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Windham Hill Dream Doll, Alisa Matricciani

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley
RBF Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher Sara Reid

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Louis Vom Haus Morrison, Steph Rocque
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Ez Brooks Champagne Bubbles, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Icelandic Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO2 GRCH Stokk-sels Laufey, Jenifer Brimmer
RCH CH Tofi Av Isheim, Jenifer Brimmer

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Dodge Citys Ace Of Spades, Jessey Horn
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Firehouse's Coming N Hot, Collin Rexrode Or Dawn Rexrode

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend
4th) Min American Shepherd, CH Firehouse's Coming N Hot

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress, Sheree Sanchez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CAX USA GRCH 5 Star Little Black Dress
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
CH CH First State Carolina Silversun, Karen Carpenter

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
3rd) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High
4th) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
BIS Leonberger, Listed Entry

View Event >