▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/13/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Whippoorwill Cash In Hand, Barbara Henderson, Juanita Irvin
Adult Female BF Whiporwill Shamasan Snow Angel, Juanita Irvin Or Barbara Henderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Whippet, CH Whippoorwill Cash In Hand

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy Maplecroft's Over The Rainbow, Lynne Glennon
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Goldridge Four On The Floor, Joan Taylor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Goldridge Alicenwonderland, Joan Taylor
CH CH Charms Causin' Commotion, Amy Alsante
RCH CH Goldridge The Dream Keeper, Joan Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Dragon King, Deborah Kidwell
Jr. Female BF CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Parisian Auclair Beibhinn, Colleen Claire Mccabe
CH CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RCH CH 5-star Rosebud Sky's The Limit, Diane M Callahan, Kim Callahan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 UAGII GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin
3rd) Standard Poodle, Parisian Auclair Beibhinn
4th) Epagneul Breton, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
BHM BM BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson, Heather Hanna

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
2nd) Finnish Spitz, Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Windham Hill Dream Doll, Alisa Matricciani

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
Female Puppy BF Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher, Justine Bradley
RBF Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher Sara Reid

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend, Patti Cross

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF CH Ez Brooks Champagne Bubbles, Susie Zeiner
CH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH UCD CH Heska Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dodge Citys Ace Of Spades, Jessey Horn
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Firehouse's Coming N Hot, Collin Rexrode Or Dawn Rexrode

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy RBF CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Beauceron, CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Broadcreeks Chasing The Legend

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Brookwood Yanna De Grace, Deborah Heydt
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
CH CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
CH CH First State Carolina Silversun, Karen Carpenter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo, Crystal Bender

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Jr. Male BM BOW Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Sue Phillips
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sue Phillips
1st) Biewer Terrier, BOB CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys
3rd) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys
4th) Pug, CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
BIS Biewer Terrier, BOB CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz

View Event >