▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Old Line State United Dog Club (05/13/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: Old Line State United Dog Club

Location: Bel Air, Maryland

Guardian Dogs

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Leonberger, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Whippoorwill Cash In Hand, Barbara Henderson, Juanita Irvin
Adult Female BF Whiporwill Shamasan Snow Angel, Juanita Irvin Or Barbara Henderson

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Whippet, CH Whippoorwill Cash In Hand

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
GRCH BOB URO1 UAGII GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo, Patricia A Snider, Allison Miele, Darin Cox

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
ALL OTHER COLORS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy Maplecroft's Over The Rainbow, Lynne Glennon
Int. Male BM BOW CH URO1 Goldridge Don't Stop Believin, Katherine Bleinberger, Danielle Hamrick
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Goldridge Four On The Floor, Joan Taylor
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Goldridge Alicenwonderland, Joan Taylor
CH BOB CH Charms Causin' Commotion, Amy Alsante
RCH CH Goldridge The Dream Keeper, Joan Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Chilbrook Dragon King, Deborah Kidwell
Jr. Female BF CH Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
RBF Deb's Lady Saga Deborah Kidwell

Standard Poodle, 9 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Mt Bethel D&ds Interstellar Tr, Diane Calahan
Female Puppy RBF Piccolo's Radiant Ziva, Deborah Swartz
Jr. Female BF Parisian Auclair Beibhinn, Colleen Claire Mccabe
CH BOB CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Charms Causin' Commotion
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, URO1 UAGII GRCH Aubrey Always Smacking Dinozzo
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Chilbrook Dragon King

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
BHM BM BOB CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon, Nancy Zinkhan

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOB Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson, Heather Hanna

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Alaskan Malamute, CH Starlight Reo Speedwagon
2nd) Finnish Spitz, Captain Carrot Ironfoundersson

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Defying Gravity At Inkwell, Donna M Johnson
Female Puppy RBF Inkwell Milwin Rue Des Reves, Jennifer C Tanner
Int. Female BF CH Windham Hill Dream Doll, Alisa Matricciani

Beauceron, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous, Edith Elizabeth Thompson
Female Puppy BF Misha Menace Du Chateau Rocher, Sara Reid
RBF Main Squeeze Du Chateau Rocher Justine Bradley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female RBF CH Ez Brooks Champagne Bubbles, Susie Zeiner
Int. Female BF CH Imperatrice Emma Hausmorrisson, Troy R Scruggs Jr
CH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Dodge Citys Ace Of Spades, Jessey Horn
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Firehouse's Coming N Hot, Collin Rexrode Or Dawn Rexrode

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF CH Merlyn Hullston Sequoia, Rachael Toren
Adult Female Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Invalid Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Defying Gravity At Inkwell
4th) White Shepherd, CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOW CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone, Hannah Ward

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, UAGI UCD CH URO2 Ernhart's Like A Rolling Stone

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8, Ann Moore Schultz
RCH CH'PR'Moorebowwag Foundation Firef8tr, Ann Moore Schultz
GRCH GRCH'PR'Moore Brookwood's Kensi Nicole, Ann Moore Schultz

Boston Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jingle's Kiss On Christmas Eve, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH CH Rafina Right On Cue, Juanita Irvin, Barbara L Henderson
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Coton De Tulear, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Nashuapebblybottomoffirststate, Karen Carpenter
CH CH First State Carolina Silversun, Karen Carpenter

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Lionheart Lil' Bit Of Buckaroo, Crystal Bender

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Pomeranian, 4 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM Charm City's Midnight Ryder, Ann Coughlin
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Yknots Dark Temptress, Jean E Wilson
RCH CH Tj's Key To My Heart, Jean E Wilson

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Caper's Sirius Sugar High, Phillip G Fisher, Carolyn J Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH'PR'Moore Bowwag Jail B-8
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

View Event >