▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Ridge Kennel Club (05/12/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Trail Ridge Kennel Club

Location: Johnstown, Colorado

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Sinnbourgos Prince Of Charming, Liz Conour
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Symphonynbourgos American Honey, Liz Conour

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Male BM CH Caballero Frecon's Tyrion, Frederick Wells
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Vanakred Frecon's Sansa, Frederick Wells

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Caballero Ghost Recon, Michelle Glasser
Female Puppy BF Caballero Miss Marvel, Michelle Glasser

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva, Marnell Lowe

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Glacier's Pride Land's Maxwell, Cynthia Van Orden-crowder

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Adult Female BF BOB CH Einziger Abigail Allen, Sandra K Allen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Einziger Abigail Allen
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, Vanakred Frecon's Sansa

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon K Sparks
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Criscross Far To Go Ms, Jerry Silvrants
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Bonnfel's Sunshine Sheila Sl, Sarbina G Spurlin
CH CH Tama N Pramada's Xmas Holly Sl, Sarbina G Spurlin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon K Sparks
1st) Dachshund, CH Criscross Far To Go Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
BHF BF BOB CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby, Janell Canaday

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Int. Female BF BOB Folly Quarters Windsong, Maggie Rice

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon K Sparks
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, CH Wyoland's Amazing Ruby
3rd) Borzoi, Folly Quarters Windsong

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB CH SHR Summerwind Srt Of The Ol West, Dena M Bream
RBM SHR Windsong Magical Mischief Mkr Dena Bream, Jeffrey Bream, Iva H Darnall

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Blue Sky's Tennessee Waltz, Anita C Eley

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF Beaver Creek's Everything Nice, Erin Bonwell
CH BOB GRCH Beaver Creek's Polar Pawz, Erin Bonwell
RCH URO1 CH Beaver Creek's Midnight Son, Erin L Bonwell And Toby P Bonwell
GRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Dixieland Edition, Erin Bonwell Or Toby Bonwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Dixieland Edition, Erin Bonwell Or Toby Bonwell

Stabyhoun, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT, Carly Stephen, Adam Stephen

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Prairiedogs' Country Dancer, Karen L Scopel
GRCH URO1 GRCH Cnc's Pride And Prejudice, Karen Scopel Or Jean Marie Robertson
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Curly-coated Retriever, CH SHR Summerwind Srt Of The Ol West
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Prairiedogs' Country Dancer
3rd) Field Spaniel, Blue Sky's Tennessee Waltz
4th) Stabyhoun, CH Alpine Abbey's Zoe Yeske SPOT

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Jr. Male BM BOB Aggasi Vom Gunbil, David Stanford

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
CH BOB CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linderlands Casanova, Melinda Peters And Judy Linder

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Int. Male BM BOB Aida Glenarry Game Changer, Jolene Segelke, Glenda Henson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon K Sparks
1st) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Casanova
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Aida Glenarry Game Changer
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Aggasi Vom Gunbil

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon K Sparks
HAIRLESS
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Bellridge's Imspotonherheartmap, Shana Bokelman

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Jr. Male BM BOB Miller's Turbo, Christopher J Van Houten

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon K Sparks
GRCH BOB RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blue, Betty Mc Neil-scott, Bryon Scott
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NV NC RATM USR UFR CA GRCH Lndi's Zach's My Hero SPOT-ON, Betty J Mc Neil-scott Or Bryon L Scott

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Male Puppy BM BOB Minotaur Baba O'riley, Jennifer Nelson

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
CH BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon K Sparks
CH GRCH'PR'Rk Sgk Wannabestartinsomethin, Ruth Kramer
RCH CH K2's Showin You A Good Time, Tracey A Kallas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2, Tracey A Kallas, Balynda Brown, Shannon H Coleman

Skye Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon K Sparks
Adult Male BM CH Broquel's Celtic Warrior, Rus Hall, Gracia Hall
CH BOB CH Broquel's Sparkle N Shine, Gracia Hall, Rus Hall

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon K Sparks
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Surfari's Not Shaken Of K2
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Broquel's Sparkle N Shine
3rd) Border Terrier, RATN GRCH Jusutsus 4 The Red,white & Blue
4th) Skye Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Havanese, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Female BF CH Mia Miga De Luna Of Wildflower, Laura A Burgess
CH BOB CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet, Laura A Burgess
RBF Invalid Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Havanese, CH Wildflowers Flibbertigibbet
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, CH Criscross Far To Go Ms, Jerry Silvrants
RBIS Giant Schnauzer, CH Fanta C The Delightful Diva, Marnell Lowe

View Event >