▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: All American Bulldog Club / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

October 14, 2016

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson
RCH UWP CH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jemms SPOT, Jamie Robinson
GRCH UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Adult Male BM BOB Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) American Bulldog, CH Jemms Save The Drama
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Keystone's Legacy Thorn
3rd) American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck, Cheryl Smith, Robert Smith, Sally Barton

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Male Puppy Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) English Pointer, UJJ CH Coralwood Kanix On Deck
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
CH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan
GRCH BOB GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Male Puppy BM BOB Blitzen's Smooth Operator, Lorraine Frendling

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
CH CH Nix Tulula P'tits Loups D'amour SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
GRCH GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
4th) Border Collie, Blitzen's Smooth Operator

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Int. Female BF URO1 UWP Krohn's N Cpw's Sparkling Jewel, Stephanie Mueller
CH URO1 CH UWP Justice's Jiggy, Stephanie Mueller
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Int. Female BF CH Charlottetown Capriska Of Bowfort, Deborah Hedges
CH BOB CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss
3rd) Papillon, USA UFA AC UAGII URO2 CH Windcrest Wild Card

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bulldog, UWP GRCH Bully Rascalz Blade Of Jemm's SPOT, Jamie Robinson
American Bulldog, UWP CH Bullyrascalz I Want It All Jem SPOT, Jamie Robinson
American Bulldog, GRCH Eliana's Eternal Flame SPOT, Elizabeth Robinson
Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH3 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith

BIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Lexi's Magical Prancing Luka, Cathy Gray Or Sanford Gray
RBIMBS American Bulldog, CH Jemms Save The Drama, Jamie Robinson