▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin (05/13/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Working Dogs Of North Central Wisconsin

Location: Wausau, Wisconsin

Judge: Sharon L Jonas

High in Trial: AC PTS NN UNJ CA URO2 UGRACH CH Guardians Wimbledon V Geran, German Shepherd Dog, Richard Lyle Or Jean Lyle

PreTrial Novice
PTN CA ALCH URO1 Dichi Shoulda Been A Cowboy SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein, Golden Retriever, Nov P
PTN UWPCH UCD UROC UACH Down For The Count SPOT, Rob Bliffert Or Colleen Bliffert, Amb, Nov P
PTN UAGI UCD URO3 Bella SPOT, Michael S Erdmann Or Kristine K Erdmann, Amb, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA Sagewood Sleight Of Hand, Sarah Thuot, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
CA NC UNJ Happyrock Over Da Rayne Beau, Jean Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
AI PTE AV NN SC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Mst P
NV NE NC UAGI Pink Ole Rough & Ready Bruizer SPOT, Judy Triplett, Chihuahua, Mst P
NV NC PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Mst P
AE AV NN AC PTM UCD Kamaglo's Oh Ru Magic, Barb Ziegelbauer, Golden Retriever, Mst P
'PR'Trackside Rocky Mountain High, Judy Triplett Or Sharon Bruckschen, Toy Fox Terrier, Mst P
AN PTM UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NI NE Freedom Spirited Whirlwind Lacey, Ruth A Otte, Vizsla, Elt P
NV NC PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Elt P
'PR'Trackside Rocky Mountain High, Judy Triplett Or Sharon Bruckschen, Toy Fox Terrier, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NN Gabe, Julie Wittry, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NI UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, American Bulldog, Nov Int P
3rd NC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NV NI Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI UWP NC URO1 UAGII CH UNJ CA Redalert Dancing With The Stars SPOT, Alyssa Kimmeth, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Int P
NN Esprit's Electric Storm, Nancy Schaal, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
Minister Of Magic, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Int P
NI Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NE Freedom Spirited Whirlwind Lacey, Ruth A Otte, Vizsla, Nov Int P
2nd NV NI NE GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Labrador Retriever, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th NV NI NE URO1 UAGII GRCH Carefree's Mastermind, Laurie Schuttey And Annie Schuttey, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Int P
NN CA PTS UAGII Putting On Airs Of Edan, Jean Lyle Or Richard Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI PTE Manitou's Mad Dance Of Stormkat, Sarah Thuot, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AC PTS NN UNJ CA URO2 UGRACH CH Guardians Wimbledon V Geran, Richard Lyle Or Jean Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AN SC PTE Little Man Rachet, Heidi Goethel, Dachshund, Adv Int P
3rd NV PTA NI Paisley, Patricia K Muraczewski, Papillon, Adv Int P
4th AI PTE AV NN SC GJJCH UWP UCD URX4 UROG UGRACH CH Jhnsns Twinkle Twinkle Lil Star SPOT, Melissa Peterman And Amy Johnson, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv Int P
AI PTM NHD SC Koby's Roxi, Janice Kobylarz, Gary Kobylarz, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
AN PTM UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Master A
1st AN SV SI SC PTE RATCHX3 Jake Von Der Alte Baum, Laurel Stone, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P HIT

Interior Master B
1st MV MC PTE SN Blake, Patricia Muraczewski, Papillon, Mst Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NN Gabe, Julie Wittry, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
2nd NV NI Cutter, Pat Heidel, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
3rd NC UAGI Miss Roxy Rose, Virginia Lewis, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NN Esprit's Electric Storm, Nancy Schaal, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
Minister Of Magic, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Nov Veh P
PTN RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones, American Bulldog, Nov Veh P
NV NC PTE Golden Acre's Solid Rock, Coleen Lake, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NV Pellowski Go For The Gold Jess, Karen Michalski, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
3rd NI NE Freedom Spirited Whirlwind Lacey, Ruth A Otte, Vizsla, Nov Veh P
4th NV NI NE GRCH Briarwood Unstoppable@neverest SPOT, Desirae Pausma, Labrador Retriever, Nov Veh P
NV NE NC UAGI Pink Ole Rough & Ready Bruizer SPOT, Judy Triplett, Chihuahua, Nov Veh P
NV NI NE URO1 UAGII GRCH Carefree's Mastermind, Laurie Schuttey And Annie Schuttey, English Cocker Spaniel, Nov Veh P
NV PTA NI Paisley, Patricia K Muraczewski, Papillon, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AC PTS NN UNJ CA URO2 UGRACH CH Guardians Wimbledon V Geran, Richard Lyle Or Jean Lyle, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st AN PTM UJJ UACH Little Miss Skye, Barbara Tardiff, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P HIT

Vehicle Master B
1st MV MC PTE SN Blake, Patricia Muraczewski, Papillon, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EV EC AHD MN Grace, Janice Kobylarz, Beagle, Elt Veh P HIT

Vehicle Elite B
1st MV MI PTE MC SN Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Veh P

View Event >