▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Versatile K9 Sports Club (05/13/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

May 14, 2017

Hosted By: Versatile K9 Sports Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Judge: Mary Meila

Handler Novice A
1st URO2 UCDX Aujoy's Razzle Dazzle, Judith Ann Luce, Border Collie, Nov P
2nd NC NV Shombergs Over The Harvest Moon, Robin Mahoney, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov P
3rd NV NHD NE AC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st URO2 UCD AC Pinelands Unchained Melody, Renee Shriver, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P HIT
2nd NC NV T'challah Black Panther, Anastasia Ayzenberg, Giant Schnauzer, Nov P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC NV Shombergs Over The Harvest Moon, Robin Mahoney, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC NV T'challah Black Panther, Anastasia Ayzenberg, Giant Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC NV Charlie Brown, Robin Setzer, Cocker Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
PTN CH Wassong's Djebel Of Lollipop, Patricia C Sarles Or Kevin F Wassong, Tibetan Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
NC Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds, Lisa Kirschner, Min American Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC Greywoode Merlin, Judith Todd, Border Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC Dolce Vita Reggiano, Catherine Elder, Lisa Distefano, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NV AC Hrh Princess Grace, Myrna N Moran, Papillon, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC NN Cleary's Handful Of Daisy, Janice P Cleary, Poodle, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC Panchen's Unsinkable Brown Molly, Barbara Hartnig, Tibetan Terrier, Adv Cnt P
4th NV AC Cavu Mainardi, Sandra Mainardi, Pumi, Adv Cnt P
AC NN Judray's No Greater Desire, Judith Ann Luce, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC URO1 Midas Touch Of Claussville, Bernetta Dougert, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AV NE Legacy's Singin In The Rayne, Sarah Christiano, Joseph Christiano, Vizsla, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC NV NE CH Wassong's John Henry, Patricia C Sarles, Kevin F Wassong, Tibetan Spaniel, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st NV NHD NE AC Athena Tundra, Bonnie Smagacz-starnes, Bill Starnes, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st URO2 UCD AC Pinelands Unchained Melody, Renee Shriver, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P HIT

View Event >