▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
PTN ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson, Golden Retriever, Nov P
PTN UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Adv P
NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTA Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN UCD CA URO2 UACH Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Darlaine Torgesen, Amb, Nov Cnt P
3rd AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NC URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SV SE URO1 NHD SI AN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd SV PTM SI AN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC NHD URO1 SV AN PTE Talltrees Star Child, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI AC URO1 PTM CH Von Baker's Teacher's Pet, Irene Deihl, Patricia Baker, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P
UUJCH PTE Cher Car's Straight Shot, Linda Ringle, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Exterior Novice B
1st AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Nov Ext P
3rd NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC AN URO1 B'witch Des Domaine Du Hinojos, Susan Myers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st UCD UNJCH UAGI AN URO3 CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
2nd SV SI SC AN PTE URO1 UCDX Hearthaven's Good Deed, Lawren Coulam Or Robert Kinney, Newfoundland, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE AHD EI MN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st NHD EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Elt Ext P
2nd EE EI MN EC CH USA UFA UAGI Short Story, Lee Warden Or Alan Williams, Italian Greyhound, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EHD CA UAGI EI MN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >