Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
PTN ALCH Malagold's Back In Thyme SPOT, Klaranne Spearbraker Or Laurie Olsson, Golden Retriever, Nov P
PTN UAGI Fast Eddie, Susan Perkowski, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
NC PTA Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Adv P
NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTA Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd PTN UCD CA URO2 UACH Emerald In The Ruff SPOT, Darlaine Torgesen, Amb, Nov Cnt P
3rd AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
4th NC URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SV SE URO1 NHD SI AN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd SV PTM SI AN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC NHD URO1 SV AN PTE Talltrees Star Child, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AI AC URO1 PTM CH Von Baker's Teacher's Pet, Irene Deihl, Patricia Baker, Rottweiler, Sup Cnt P
UUJCH PTE Cher Car's Straight Shot, Linda Ringle, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Exterior Novice B
1st AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P
2nd NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Nov Ext P
3rd NV PTS URX UAGI UWP UCD URO3 GRCH Balsam's Sharp Dressed Man, Kathryn E Szalasny, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P
AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd SE SC AN URO1 B'witch Des Domaine Du Hinojos, Susan Myers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st UCD UNJCH UAGI AN URO3 CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Sup Ext P
2nd SV SI SC AN PTE URO1 UCDX Hearthaven's Good Deed, Lawren Coulam Or Robert Kinney, Newfoundland, Sup Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE AHD EI MN Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st NHD EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Elt Ext P
2nd EE EI MN EC CH USA UFA UAGI Short Story, Lee Warden Or Alan Williams, Italian Greyhound, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EHD CA UAGI EI MN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Elt Ext P

View Event >