▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers (05/12/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 13, 2017

Hosted By: K9 Fanciers

Location: Centreville, Michigan

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov P
PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton, Border Collie, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA CH Old Oaks Jax, Jodi Stanton, Border Collie, Adv P

PreTrial Master
SV PTM SI AN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Mst P
AI AC URO1 PTM CH Von Baker's Teacher's Pet, Irene Deihl, Patricia Baker, Rottweiler, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
3rd NV NE NI CGRCH Till's Balancing Act, Rebecca Vander Weele, Beagle, Nov Cnt P
4th NC PTA Taja's Light Of The Silver Moon, Deborah Holtzclaw, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTA CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
2nd NN AI PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King, Toy Fox Terrier, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC CA URX2 UNJ UCD UROG UGRACH M.t. Parker SPOT-ON, John Torgesen Or Darlaine Torgesen, Manchester Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th UWP AV NE PTE Sundanz Hi Plnz Drift'n Snobiz, Robin Clark, Samoyed, Nov Cnt P
AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st SV PTM SI AN UCD URO3 Gem's Brilliant Invention, Barbara Osborne, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd SV SE URO1 NHD SI AN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
AV AI CH AC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd SC NHD URO1 SV AN PTE Talltrees Star Child, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Sup Cnt P
3rd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st ME SN PTE Nova Scotia, Susan E Perkowski, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P HIT

Exterior Novice A
1st NV NC PTA Wildhaven's Java, Gerry G Beaudoin, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NV NE AI PTS'PR'Talltrees Orion The Hunter, Dixie Burkhart, Basset Hound, Nov Ext P
2nd AV AI NN PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st MI SC AN CH PTE Cher Car's American Freedom SPOT SPOT-ON, Carolyn R Muessman, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P
2nd AV AE NN PTE UCD SC ALCH URO2 Teakwood's Noble Trooper, Kathryn Szalasny, Poodle, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AN PTS UCD URO1 CH Hearthaven's Bright Descendant, Lawren Coulam, Newfoundland, Adv Ext P
2nd AE AC AV NN URO1 Tj's Little Phantom SPOT-ON, Jane Mc Manus, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Ext P
3rd UWP AV NE PTE Sundanz Hi Plnz Drift'n Snobiz, Robin Clark, Samoyed, Adv Ext P
4th UCD UNJCH UAGI AN URO3 CA PTE Davis' Caramel Covered Cookie SPOT, Ellen M Davis, Border Collie, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SN MI PTE UCDX URO3 Lazy M's H 2 O, Ellen F Wilson, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P
2nd SV SE URO1 NHD SI AN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SC AN URO1 B'witch Des Domaine Du Hinojos, Susan Myers, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P
4th SE AN AHD PTE SC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Sup Ext P
UUJCH PTE Cher Car's Straight Shot, Linda Ringle, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN PTE Nova Scotia, Susan E Perkowski, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd MN PTE GNJCH UACHX URX UCD UROC Davis' Harlequinn Blaze, Ellen Davis Or Jeanne Tokarczyk, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME NHD MV EI SN CA UWPS PD1 UWPCHX P1 Bayeux Du Champ Boulet SPOT-ON, Glenna D Logan, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
2nd EE EHD CA UAGI EI MN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st NHD EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EI MN EC CH USA UFA UAGI Short Story, Lee Warden Or Alan Williams, Italian Greyhound, Elt Ext P

View Event >