▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club of America / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

October 16, 2016

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus, Michael E Dominguez

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
Int. Female RBF Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis, Christina Petersen Or Jordan Petersen

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
BHM BM BOW BOB Starfyre's Sun Day Trip, Denise Searcy
Female Puppy BF CH Arubmec-bajoran Adel Sumr Rain, Lori J Baxter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Basenji, Starfyre's Sun Day Trip

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss, Michael Brown

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM Show-me The Highway To Symplee, Deborah Kiper, Megan St Sure
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Te-awa's Ezra Of Hidden Meadows, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
Jr. Female BF Te-awa's Phinding Phavor, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
RBF Starrie Night Of Hidden Meadows Rebecca Meadows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Barbet, CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Te-awa's Ezra Of Hidden Meadows

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Howlin' Madison @ Utakk, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun, Sandra Del Rio

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH'PR'Kiskapoo Klondyke Flash Jax, Jan Palmer
RCH CH'PR'Klondyke's Sadie, Jan Palmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Klondyke's Lady Ann, Jan Palmer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Kiskapoo Klondyke Flash Jax
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy CH Medalion Special Edition Making, Diane May
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Showdown's Outta The West, Colleen Jeffers
Female Puppy BF Blessedhope Porsche Cayenne, Colleen Jeffers
Jr. Female RBF CH Blessedhope Gotsumsplainintodo, Susan Rowley
RBM CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin Nicholas P Halapoff

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Showdown's Outta The West
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
HAIRLESS
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kalon's Fast And Furious, Lynn K Poston, Debbie L Wolfenbarger
Jr. Female RBFV RBF 'PR'Liberty's Kalon Enchantress, Lynn K Poston
Int. Female BFV BF 'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams, Lynn K Poston
CH CH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Contessa, Lynn K Poston
RCH CH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk, Lynn K Poston, Julianna Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer, Lynn K Poston

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH BOB UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Abelard Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane
Jr. Female BF Trinity Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV K2's Pistol Packin Lass, Kacye Yates
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF Cal Val Lily Luna Of Sugarloaf, Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald Jordan
RBFV Cal Val Now Watch Me Whip Kacye Yates
CH BOB CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RCH CH Dynamite Snidget Of Sugarloaf, Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald W Jordan
RBF Cal Val Now Watch Me Whip Kacye Yates

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Abelard Von Rose Lane

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH GRCH FS Lov A Bullz Amaya, Alexander Juanillas
RCH CH Rojolosbullyz King Dub, Jose S Perez, Susan Cobb
GRCH BOB GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Jose Perez

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll, Gina M Rector
Adult Female BF Pentastar's N Les-lee's Joyride, Gina Rector

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey

BIS Australian Shepherd, CH Showdown's Outta The West, Colleen Jeffers
RBIS Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll, Gina M Rector