Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club of America / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

October 15, 2016

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus, Michael E Dominguez

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
Int. Female RBF Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis, Christina Petersen Or Jordan Petersen

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida, Linda Castaneda

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis
2nd) Dachshund, CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
BHM BM BOW BOB Starfyre's Sun Day Trip, Denise Searcy
Female Puppy BF CH Arubmec-bajoran Adel Sumr Rain, Lori J Baxter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Basenji, Starfyre's Sun Day Trip

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss, Michael Brown

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM Show-me The Highway To Symplee, Deborah Kiper, Megan St Sure
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Te-awa's Ezra Of Hidden Meadows, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
Jr. Female BF Te-awa's Phinding Phavor, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
RBF Starrie Night Of Hidden Meadows Rebecca Meadows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Barbet, CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Te-awa's Ezra Of Hidden Meadows

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Island Girl, Julie Baker
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Howlin' Madison @ Utakk, Anthony Gomez
GRCH GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun, Sandra Del Rio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kenai's Tropical Sunset, Julie Baker

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Klondyke's Luke, Hamilton Barnard
RCH CH'PR'Kiskapoo Klondyke Flash Jax, Jan Palmer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Klondyke's Lady Ann, Jan Palmer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Klondyke's Luke
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Howlin' Madison @ Utakk

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Medalion Special Edition Making, Diane May
Adult Male RBM CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin, Nicholas P Halapoff
Female Puppy RBF CH Blessedhope Wildest Dreams, Susan Rowley
Jr. Female BF CH Blessedhope Gotsumsplainintodo, Susan Rowley

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Medalion Special Edition Making
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Sundial Tequila Sunrise, Katherine K Bolin, Joyce Appel
Jr. Female RBFV Ratitatts' Sally Brown @shk, Valerie Schiefer, Julianna Brown
HAIRLESS
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kalon's Fast And Furious, Lynn K Poston, Debbie L Wolfenbarger
Jr. Female BFV RBF 'PR'Liberty's Kalon Enchantress, Lynn K Poston
Int. Female RBFV 'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams, Lynn K Poston
CH CH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Contessa, Lynn K Poston
RCH CH Kalon's In Black Ink Only @shk, Julianna Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer, Lynn K Poston

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH URO1 UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Abelard Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane
Jr. Female BF Trinity Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV RBF K2's Pistol Packin Lass, Kacye Yates
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RBFV Cal Val Lily Luna Of Sugarloaf Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald Jordan
CH CH'PR'Blackwoods True Grit, Jackie Ader
RCH CH'PR'K2's Try N Catch Me Ryden Dirty, Kacye Yates

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Abelard Von Rose Lane

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
CH BOB CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez Or Edwin A Diaz
RCH CH Rojolosbullyz King Dub, Jose S Perez, Susan Cobb
CHINESE CRESTED Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll, Gina M Rector
Adult Female BF Pentastar's N Les-lee's Joyride, Gina Rector

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Michelle Blackowl-chavez
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Michelle Blackowl-chavez
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis, Christina Petersen Or Jordan Petersen