▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hairless Dog Club of America / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

October 15, 2016

Location: Bloomington, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus, Michael E Dominguez

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female RBF CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
Int. Female BF BOB Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Dk Kronos Di Canis Maximus
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Luna Diana De Debonair

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Female BF BOB CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis, Christina Petersen Or Jordan Petersen

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida, Linda Castaneda

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell, Katie Swales, Chris Swales

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Dachshund, CH From Redteckelstory Amor Avida
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Razor Ridge Dixie Fleur De Lis
3rd) Plott Hound, 'PR'Midnight Brindle Bombshell

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
BHM BM Starfyre's Sun Day Trip, Denise Searcy
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Arubmec-bajoran Adel Sumr Rain, Lori J Baxter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Basenji, CH Arubmec-bajoran Adel Sumr Rain

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss, Michael Brown

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM Show-me The Highway To Symplee, Deborah Kiper, Megan St Sure
GRCH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM Te-awa's Ezra Of Hidden Meadows, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Te-awa's Phinding Phavor, Rebecca Meadows, Michael Meadows
RBF Starrie Night Of Hidden Meadows Rebecca Meadows
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Brienwoods Reach For The Stars, Sharlene Craig
NFP BP Listed Entry, Sharlene Craig

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Barbet, CH Neigenuveaux's Kalifornia Kiss
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Te-awa's Phinding Phavor

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Kenai's Island Girl, Julie Baker
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF CH'PR'Howlin' Madison @ Utakk, Anthony Gomez
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun, Sandra Del Rio
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kenai's Tropical Sunset, Julie Baker

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH'PR'Kiskapoo Klondyke Flash Jax, Jan Palmer
RCH CH'PR'Klondyke's Sadie, Jan Palmer
GRCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Divine Diva, Glenn Tochioka, Jean Tochioka
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP 'PR'Klondyke's Lady Ann, Jan Palmer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Del Mar's Shogun
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Trinity's Divine Diva

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy CH Medalion Special Edition Making, Diane May
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Showdown's Outta The West, Colleen Jeffers
Female Puppy RBF Blessedhope Porsche Cayenne, Colleen Jeffers
Jr. Female BF CH Blessedhope Gotsumsplainintodo, Susan Rowley
RBM CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin Nicholas P Halapoff

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Fink
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Showdown's Outta The West
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
COATED
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Sundial Tequila Sunrise, Katherine K Bolin, Joyce Appel
Jr. Female RBFV Ratitatts' Sally Brown @shk, Valerie Schiefer, Julianna Brown
HAIRLESS
Int. Male BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Kalon's Fast And Furious, Lynn K Poston, Debbie L Wolfenbarger
Jr. Female RBFV 'PR'Liberty's Kalon Enchantress, Lynn K Poston
Int. Female BFV 'PR'Kalon's Wildest Dreams, Lynn K Poston
CH CH Kalon's In Black Ink Only @shk, Julianna Brown
RCH CH Kalon's Miss Chievous At Shk, Lynn K Poston, Julianna Brown
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer, Lynn K Poston

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH URO1 UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Abelard Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane
Jr. Female BF Trinity Von Rose Lane, Vanessa Lane

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV K2's Pistol Packin Lass, Kacye Yates
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral, Jackie Ader
RBFV Cal Val Lily Luna Of Sugarloaf Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald Jordan
CH CH'PR'Blackwoods True Grit, Jackie Ader
RCH CH Dynamite Snidget Of Sugarloaf, Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald W Jordan
RBF Cal Val Lily Luna Of Sugarloaf Barbara Lancaster-jordan, Donald Jordan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Rnb's Shootout @ Blkwd Corral
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Abelard Von Rose Lane

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
CH BOB GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey, Carlos Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Jose Perez
RCH CH S.h.k. 8 Ball Of Rojolosbullyz, Jose S Perez Or Edwin A Diaz

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll, Gina M Rector
Adult Female BF Pentastar's N Les-lee's Joyride, Gina Rector

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Fink
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Rojolos Rowdy Ronda Rousey
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry

BIS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Kalon's Starlight Dancer, Lynn K Poston
RBIS Chinese Crested, CH Kulana's Shake, Rattle, N' Roll, Gina M Rector