▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RBF Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Milroc Its A Shore Thing, Mikki Olson
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours, Donna Guizar, Denise Tomlinson

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB WCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger
RCH CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Mayberry After Hours
4th) Redbone Coonhound, WCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban
GRCH NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol, Merle Chip Hidinger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female BF BOW Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
BHF RBF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Deep Run Jonathan, Phyllis Giroux

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
KLIEN 9-11.5
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kingsfield Family Tradition, Heather Smith
Jr. Female BFV BF Cassandra's True Colors, Heather K Smith

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
2nd) German Spitz, CH Kingsfield Family Tradition

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Mjackie Vom Majic Forest, Gloria Daniels
CH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
RCH CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) White Shepherd, CH Royal Regal Lady Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB UWP GRCH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
Int. Male RBMV RBM Miracle's Priceless Love, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses, Danniel W Bressette, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh, Jocelyn Bressette

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar, Stacy Einck-paul, Aubrey Einck, Phillip Fisher, Carol Fisher

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
2nd) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar

BIS Basenji, Listed Entry
RBIS Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

View Event >