▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart, Teresa B Campbell, Sherry Von Engel, Kasey N Von Engel
RCH CH Von Engel's Mach Ii Ace, Creid K Johnson

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOW Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Von Engels Follow Your Heart
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio
4th) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM Milroc Its A Shore Thing, Mikki Olson
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason, Shane Tipton Or Jamie Crigger
RCH WCH CCH CH'PR'Mudslingin Devil Anse Hatfield, Jamie Crigger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'No Rhyme Or Reason
4th) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban
GRCH NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol, Merle Chip Hidinger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Male BM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Jr. Female RBF Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
BHF BF BOW CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH BOB CH Deep Run Jonathan, Phyllis Giroux
RCH Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Deep Run Jonathan
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
KLIEN 9-11.5
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Kingsfield Family Tradition, Heather Smith
Jr. Female BFV BF Cassandra's True Colors, Heather K Smith

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
2nd) German Spitz, CH Kingsfield Family Tradition

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF Mjackie Vom Majic Forest, Gloria Daniels
CH CH Ez Brooks Magnus, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female BF BOB Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
RCH CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Border Collie, Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
4th) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB UWP GRCH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
MINIATURE
Int. Male RBMV RBM Miracle's Priceless Love, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses, Danniel W Bressette, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh, Jocelyn Bressette

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar, Stacy Einck-paul, Aubrey Einck, Phillip Fisher, Carol Fisher

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowbo, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden
German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

View Event >