▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM Lexa's First Prince Of Persia, Christine Oetman, Catherine Gm Vines
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
BHM BM BOB CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB Grays Night Stalker Rainey, Larry F Gray Jr

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB GRCH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Nellie Canelle D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Deborah A Faust

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Wheeler's Mighty Venus, Karen Wheeler Gray

Porcelaine, 4 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall
CH BOB CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
GRCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns, Susan L Dellapenta And John Kochensparger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns
3rd) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
4th) Porcelaine, CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
2nd) Silken Windhound, UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban
GRCH NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol, Merle Chip Hidinger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Golden Rose Sammie's A Star, Julie Cooke
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Adult Male BM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
Jr. Female Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
BHF RBF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Deep Run Ballyhoo, Phyllis Giroux
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
2nd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico
4th) Bracco Italiano, CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
KLIEN 9-11.5
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Kingsfield Family Tradition, Heather Smith
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cassandra's Moonlight, Heather K Smith
RBFV Cassandra's True Colors Heather K Smith

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Jr. Female RBF Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott
Int. Female BF BOB Tobil's Ice N Spice, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski
RCH CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie
2nd) Samoyed, Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Int. Female BF BOB Cavalier's Mistress Of Magic, Barbara Rankin

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF Mjackie Vom Majic Forest, Gloria Daniels
CH GRCH Ez Brooks Walks With The Pack, Susie Zeiner
RCH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Adult Female BF BOB Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely
RCH CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer
4th) Border Collie, Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy RBM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
GRCH Invalid Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry
3rd) German Pinscher, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Austina Heinz
MINIATURE
Int. Male RBMV RBM Miracle's Priceless Love, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses, Danniel W Bressette, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh, Jocelyn Bressette

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Austina Heinz
Male Puppy BM BOB Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar, Stacy Einck-paul, Aubrey Einck, Phillip Fisher, Carol Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Austina Heinz
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
2nd) Pug, Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses
4th) Chihuahua, GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys

BIS South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee
RBIS Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

View Event >