▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
GRCH BOB GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon, Brenda Gail Sterlen, Miriam Pike

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss, Cyndee Duncan

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM BOB CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness, Sarah E Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Tiburon Goblin Moon
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Taragwyn's Mob Boss
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Into Darkness

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Grays Night Stalker Rainey, Larry F Gray Jr

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Nellie Canelle D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Deborah A Faust

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wheeler's Mighty Venus, Karen Wheeler Gray

Porcelaine, 4 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall
CH CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
GRCH BOB GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns, Susan L Dellapenta And John Kochensparger

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed, Bridgette Clary

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Stackem Up The Business Breed
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Twstdcrk Gntlmn, Strt Yr Engns
4th) Porcelaine, GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele
2nd) Silken Windhound, UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban
GRCH BOB NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT, Jennifer N Caban

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol, Merle Chip Hidinger
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Male BMV BM Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Golden Rose Chianti Classico, Julie Cooke
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM Shallow Creeks Drift Away, Diane Gendrow, Cj Gendrow
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
Jr. Female Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
BHF RBF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Deep Run Jonathan, Phyllis Giroux
RCH CH Deep Run Ballyhoo, Phyllis Giroux
GRCH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sapphire's Under Investigation, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy BF Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta
RCH CH Diamondmines 24carat Golden Charm, Candy Roddy And Haley Roddy

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
2nd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
3rd) Bracco Italiano, NV GUN NC UNJ SHR GRCH Gabriel's Dream D'aulico WRT
4th) Epagneul Breton, CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
KLIEN 9-11.5
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Kingsfield Family Tradition, Heather Smith
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cassandra's Moonlight, Heather K Smith
RBFV Cassandra's True Colors Heather K Smith

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott
Int. Female BF BOB Tobil's Ice N Spice, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams
RCH CH Sstarblacice Bootscootn Boogie, Jennifer Williams, Michelle Wasielewski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Samoyed, Tobil's Ice N Spice
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Female BF BOB Cavalier's Mistress Of Magic, Barbara Rankin

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Mjackie Vom Majic Forest, Gloria Daniels
CH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Will O'wisp On Thin Ice, Cynthia J Webster And Sarah Peak

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher
RCH CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Cavalier's Mistress Of Magic
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
4th) Border Collie, Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
BHM RBM CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
CH BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
GRCH Invalid Entry

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH CH Private Stock Thisishow We Do It, Tyler Crane
GRCH BOB GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear, Tyler Crane

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Private Stock Tuga Bear
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Int. Male BMV BM BOB Miracle's Priceless Love, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses, Danniel W Bressette, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh, Jocelyn Bressette

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar, Stacy Einck-paul, Aubrey Einck, Phillip Fisher, Carol Fisher

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Boston Terrier, CH Sellano's Just Built Better
2nd) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys
3rd) Pug, Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar
4th) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

BIS Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner
RBIS South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

View Event >