▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Hampton Roads Kennel Club (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

May 5, 2017

Hosted By: Hampton Roads Kennel Club

Location: Courtland, Virginia

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF Bell'lavoro Cuore In Fiamme, Miriam Pike
CH BOB URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen, Amanda Bowler
RBF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
BHM BM BOB CH Darkwater Oblio, Eileen B Weatherbee

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO2 CH Abigail Von Herzen
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Darkwater Oblio

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB Grays Night Stalker Rainey, Larry F Gray Jr

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry, Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry, Donna Guizar

Porcelaine, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Oak Hills's Charlemagne, Robert V Folen
Female Puppy BF Oak Hill's Blue Sky At Riparian, Thomas R Williford, Chandler D Pattisall
CH BOB CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
RCH CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens
GRCH GRCH Berankovi Tulip Of Oak Hill, Cynthia R Drake, Olsie D Owens Jr

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Adult Male BM BOB CCH'PR'Scottland's Man Of Mayhem, Laura Gregory

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Sumit's Little Miss Mayberry
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Scottland's Man Of Mayhem
4th) Porcelaine, CH Berankovi Lily Of Oak Hill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
GRCH BOB GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH UWP CH'PR'Csb Agent Three Blind Mice Dna, Steven Beckerman, Christina Beckerman, Crysta Tucci
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, GRCH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Hunter's Run Roadrunner

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
ALL OTHER COLORS
Adult Female BFV BF CH Janmary Du Bois Courcol, Merle Chip Hidinger
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH Merlin De Tremouard TAN, Kevin Pack
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Lord Du Bois Courcol TAN, Merle Chip Hidinger

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Mattiaci Montyinlove@goldnrose, Julie Cooke
RCH CH Golden Rose Light My Fire, Julie Cooke

Labrador Retriever, 10 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Deep Run Ballyhoo, Phyllis Giroux
Female Puppy BF CH Potomaccreeks Bluveil Bellissimo, Paula Scholz
Jr. Female Deep Hollows All About Missy, Brittany Padgett
BHF RBF CH Balewaters Hey There Georgie, Sue Schultze, Steve Trojak, Christina Trojak
CH CH Deep Run Jonathan, Phyllis Giroux
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek, Gerald W Kanner

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Debra Gibbs

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Sapphire's Under Investigation, Wendy Coffey
Female Puppy BF Sapphire's Love Me Like Music, Wendy Coffey

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Bracco Italiano, CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN
2nd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
3rd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Looking For Trouble @ Crumpcreek
4th) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, URO2 CH Foxvale's Fire Fly

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
KLIEN 9-11.5
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Kingsfield Family Tradition, Heather Smith
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Cassandra's Moonlight, Heather K Smith
RBFV Cassandra's True Colors Heather K Smith

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female RBF Novaskaya Tobil's Fire N Frost, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott
Int. Female BF BOB Tobil's Ice N Spice, Emily D Moody, Cathy Webb Shott

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Blackice's Dirty Denim, Jennifer Williams

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Blackice's Dirty Denim
2nd) Samoyed, Tobil's Ice N Spice
3rd) German Spitz, CH Cassandra's Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Int. Female BF BOB Cavalier's Mistress Of Magic, Barbara Rankin

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM Avatar Chase The Moon @ Bayshore, Diana Smith, Stacy Einck-paul, Frank Baylis
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore, Stacy Einck-paul

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kuba Prace Vom Haus Morrisson, Amy Morrisson
RCH UWP CH Filam Xerxes Vomhaus Morrisson, Steven J Siwecki
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare, Aubrey Scheuer

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank, Meghan Rice

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, Avatar's Hotsy Totsy Of Bayshore
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO2 CH Lca Little Sherman Tank
4th) Old English Sheepdog, URX UAGI CA UCDX UWP UROC CH Limehouse Hellcat O'hare

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
BHM RBM CH'PR'Shaw's Dirty Deeds Dun Drt Chp, Warren Shaw
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
CH BOB CH Sellano's Just Built Better, Laura Gregory

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
GRCH BOB GRCH Silver Bluff Majic Man @zeleys, Shirley Myall

Kromfohrlander, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile, Joline Finke, David Finke, Mary Dixon

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys, Shirley Myall

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Miracles Priceless Sweet Surprise, Ethel M Luke-pugh

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge June E Pasko
MINIATURE
Int. Male RBMV RBM Miracle's Priceless Love, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses, Danniel W Bressette, Ethel Marie Luke-pugh, Jocelyn Bressette

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Male Puppy BM BOB Caper's Enduring Odyssey Atavatar, Stacy Einck-paul, Aubrey Einck, Phillip Fisher, Carol Fisher

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge June E Pasko
Jr. Male BM BOB Dragonsong Desla Dorja Bt, Joline Finke, David Finke, Pamela Bradbury

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: June E Pasko
1st) Papillon, CH Parides Ome Omya At Zeleys
2nd) American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Miracle Parti Full Of Kisses
4th) Kromfohrlander, Birkenstrand's You Make Me Smile

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Bully, UWPCH CH Mr Polo, Daniel Mc Guire, Antonio Jones
German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner

BIMBS German Shepherd Dog, UWP GRCH Ez Brooks Justus SPOT-ON, Susie Zeiner
RBIMBS Bracco Italiano, CH Feel Of Pride Giozetta Milada TAN, Jennifer N Caban

View Event >