▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Dcf's Ubu Vom Hause Oggmeier, Kimberly Shaffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles
2nd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Fan Woods Son Of Camelot, Amanda Barabas
Female Puppy BF Fan Woods American Legacy, Valerie J Barabas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA CCH Fan Woods Daydream Believer, Amanda Barabas And Valerie Barabas

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Fan Woods Son Of Camelot
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF Lakilanni Fast As You At Kj's, Kelly Grubaugh
Adult Female RBF CH Kj's Primadonna, Kelly J Grubaugh
CH BOB CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo, Kelly J Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Journey's Bump In The Night, Jan Furtwangler

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
CH BOB CH Captain Nick's Winch Grinder, Christine Nickerson, Paul Nickerson
RCH CH Epoch's Opus One, Gail Jaite
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
RCH CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Captain Nick's Winch Grinder
3rd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
4th) Brittany, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew, Karen Dahle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel
2nd) Samoyed, Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way, Joann Sesser

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB Shadowoods Final Edition, Kathleen M Hopkins

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
ROUGH-FACED
Rough Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise, Karen Romine
SMOOTH-FACED
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Female BF Gore's Ring Dancer, Lori Gore
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH 4 Sail's Prince Charming
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way
4th) Berger Des Pyrenees, CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH UFR USR CH Fawnrun Mandolin Raine, Ruth Matheos And Cathy Greenfield
GRCH BOB GRCH Corn Row Pierce, Ruth Matheos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
RCH UFA CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH Corn Row Pierce

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek

BIMBS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
RBIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

View Event >