▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
RCH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM URO1 Dcf's Ubu Vom Hause Oggmeier, Kimberly Shaffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Benchmark's Dark Waters

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Fan Woods Son Of Camelot, Amanda Barabas
Female Puppy BF Fan Woods American Legacy, Valerie J Barabas
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA CCH Fan Woods Daydream Believer, Amanda Barabas And Valerie Barabas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Beagle, Fan Woods Son Of Camelot
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor, Tracey Kopea, Alla Geretz

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy RBF Lakilanni Fast As You At Kj's, Kelly Grubaugh
Adult Female BF CH Kj's Primadonna, Kelly J Grubaugh
CH BOB CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo, Kelly J Grubaugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Primo Vi Prendo
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Shel-rae's Lil On The Hot Side, Shelley Schweinsberg

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Journey's Bump In The Night, Jan Furtwangler

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
CH BOB CH Epoch's Opus One, Gail Jaite
RCH CH Captain Nick's Winch Grinder, Christine Nickerson, Paul Nickerson
GRCH URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM Brienwoods Storm Trooper, Amy K Stants
CH BOB CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
RCH URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Labrador Retriever, CH Epoch's Opus One
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
3rd) Golden Retriever, Journey's Bump In The Night
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF BOB Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew, Karen Dahle

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel
2nd) Samoyed, Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way, Joann Sesser

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Shadowoods Final Edition, Kathleen M Hopkins

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Images N Lightnings Apolo Ohno, Jessica Vandegrift
Adult Female BFV BF Images Mia Bella Nina, Barbara Falkman

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
ROUGH-FACED
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise, Karen Romine
SMOOTH-FACED
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Eshelmanschwitz Aura Vom Ansbach, Heather Joanna Eshelman
RCH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM CH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Franlyns Heaven Sent, Terri Lynn Bartley
Int. Female BF Franlyns Touched By An Angel, Terri Lynn Bartley
GRCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB URO3 CH E-empress Von King's Silbertal, Melanie Fuellgraf

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Images N Lightnings Apolo Ohno
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Eshelmanschwitz Aura Vom Ansbach
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH UFR USR CH Fawnrun Mandolin Raine, Ruth Matheos And Cathy Greenfield
GRCH BOB GRCH Corn Row Pierce, Ruth Matheos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB UFA CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
RCH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, GRCH Corn Row Pierce
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
BHM BM BOW BOB Aurora's Lovesong In Harmony, Maria D Sulecki
BHF BF Aurora's One Tuff Cookie, Maria D Sulecki

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Tibetan Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Mi-ki, GRCH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip
2nd) Chihuahua, Aurora's Lovesong In Harmony
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Beauceron, CH Arc's Un Reve Realise, Karen E Romine
Border Collie, URO1 ALCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis
Rottweiler, URO1 Dcf's Ubu Vom Hause Oggmeier, Kimberly Shaffer
Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Adesa Bathberne Belleau Wood, Wendy Hess

BIS Siberian Husky, CH Jo-kar's Dusk Falls At Snowangel, Shelley Kacenski
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Images N Lightnings Apolo Ohno, Jessica Vandegrift

View Event >