▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Carnation City Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Carnation City Kennel Club

Location: Atwater, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Adesa Bathberne Belleau Wood, Wendy Hess

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
Jr. Female RBF Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBM Visum Della Vale Degli Orsi Ali, Kathleen Wellner

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Dcf's Ubu Vom Hause Oggmeier, Kimberly Shaffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Adesa Bathberne Belleau Wood
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 Dcf's Ubu Vom Hause Oggmeier

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Female BF BOB Devana Churn N Burn, Barbara B Angus

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Beagle, Devana Churn N Burn

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Canaan Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor, Tracey Kopea, Alla Geretz

Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Female Puppy RBF Lakilanni Fast As You At Kj's, Kelly Grubaugh
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kj's Primadonna, Kelly J Grubaugh

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Windsong Magic White Lightning, Lynn Mitchell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Greyhound, CH Kj's Primadonna
2nd) Canaan Dog, CH Hatikva Tk Kismet Mgnfcnt Thor
3rd) Whippet, Windsong Magic White Lightning

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Wild Mtn's Storm Chaser, Elizabeth Woolford

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
GRCH BOB GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside, Linda Zielinski, Margaret Ritch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy, Jessica Walter

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams
CH BOB CH Golden Lace's Night Watch, Sheila O Mitchell, Lauren Mitchell

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Captain Nick's Rogue Wave, Christine Nickerson
CH CH Captain Nick's Winch Grinder, Christine Nickerson, Paul Nickerson
RCH CH Epoch's Opus One, Gail Jaite
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Brienwoods Storm Trooper, Amy K Stants
CH BOB CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach, Arletha Donovan
RCH CH Okf's I'll Make You Famous, James Stants

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Golden Lace's Night Watch
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, GRCH Ziel-lor's All Kidding Aside
3rd) English Setter, CH Sevenoaks Green With Envy
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Donovan's Donnrua Toirneach

Northern Breeds

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Female Puppy BF BOB Safyr's Set The World On Fire, Doreen Nelson
Jr. Female RBF Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew, Karen Dahle

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Samoyed, Safyr's Set The World On Fire
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way, Joann Sesser

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM Shadowoods Final Edition, Kathleen M Hopkins
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Countrywoods Trademark Logo, Laura Bell

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
MALINOIS
Adult Female RBFV RBF Tbears Life In D'fast Lane, Janet Lasater
BHF BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

Berger Des Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
ROUGH-FACED
Int. Male BMV BM BOB CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise, Karen Romine
SMOOTH-FACED
Male Puppy BMV RBM Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Joanne Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RCH CH Eshelmanschwitz Aura Vom Ansbach, Heather Joanna Eshelman
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM BOW CH 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
RCH GRCH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Int. Male BM CH Noel's Sir Theo Of Wind Dancer, Karen Ritchie
Adult Female BF BOW Gore's Ring Dancer, Lori Gore
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Millcreeks Mae B The Cowboy Way
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Countrywoods Trademark Logo
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 Franlyns Heaven Sent

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins
Jr. Female RBF CH Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB UFR USR CH Fawnrun Mandolin Raine, Ruth Matheos And Cathy Greenfield
GRCH GRCH Corn Row Pierce, Ruth Matheos

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH CH Neverland Wreck It Ralph, Jennifer Rice
RCH UFA CA UWP CH Serenity Foot Loose & Fancy Free, Jennifer L Rice
GRCH BOB GRCH Neverland Something Wicked, Jennifer Rice

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, UFR USR CH Fawnrun Mandolin Raine
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Neverland Something Wicked
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Gwlk Red Like Roses
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot

Companion Dogs

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Rumblin Eko's Be My Valentine, Betty Dzatko, Tammy Dzatko
RBM Rumblin Eko's Rumbles Of Wc Mark S Garza

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Austin Lee, Ruthy Wolfson, Betina Baranowski

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
GRCH GRCH Witzend Pardon My French, Christine Bixler, David Bixler

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
CH BOB CH Delamer Satin Bikini, Connie L Lewis, G William Lewis

Tibetan Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Lou Kniola
Adult Male BM Sandledge Wyndom Dennyson @tek, Amanda Quinn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Lou Kniola
1st) Miniature Pinscher, GRCH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water
2nd) Schipperke, CH Delamer Satin Bikini
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Austin Lee
4th) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, URO1 CH Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
Berger Des Pyrenees, CH Arcadia Cadence De La Brise, Karen Romine
Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 Franlyns Heaven Sent, Terri Lynn Bartley

BIS Cane Corso Italiano, CH Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap

View Event >