▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead, Angela Ravallese, Shirley Bow

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male Autumn Royal Tall Dark & Jackman, Ophelia Lehman
BHM RBM Bluprt's Unbowed Unbent Unbrkn, Jennifer Mack
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Swishing The Alps, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF CH Autumn Royal Toes In The Sand, Ophelia Lehman

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue, Mary Monahan

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Legacy's Makers Mark, Joann Squier
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
2nd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue
4th) Newfoundland, CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
STANDARD
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOW Horizon's Come Fly With Me, Marysusan Janowski, Scott Janowski
Int. Female BF Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
CH BOB CH Triumphant's Heavenly Gift, Roberta J Spryn

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy RBF Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome, Sherry Anderson, Michael G Collins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Clancuddy Double O Seven, Jocelyn Rossini
CH BOB CH Crossfire Plymouth Caravelle, Emily Peterson, John Zentz

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Properts Way Irish Ember, Marriah Propert
Female Puppy RBF Properts Way Together N Harmony, Marriah Propert
Adult Female BF BOW Jubile' Renarde De Feu, Marriah Propert
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Int. Male BM Quantrels Just Say Cheese, Melissa L Sproule
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Brittany, CH Triumphant's Heavenly Gift

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq, Sharon Robertson

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Jr. Male BM BOB Jalerran's Kunik Tikaani SPOT-ON, Gretchen Buckles

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq
2nd) Siberian Husky, Jalerran's Kunik Tikaani SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Renee Strong
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Renee Strong
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Renee Strong
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB UAGI UWPV UCD URO2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr SPOT-ON, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Passion4pinscher's Penny Stock, Marlene Denommee
RBF Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun Marlene Denommee

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Norfolk Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Fatasticaa In The Spotlight, Mary Redenbach, Heberto Ledesma

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy Vinmars California Dreamin, Mary Redenbach
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley
Adult Female BF Ranmar's Cruise Director, Barbara Kelley, Dianne Clark
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UAGI UWPV UCD URO2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Norfolk Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Pit Bull Terrier, UAGI UWPV UCD URO2 UWPCHX GRCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Starr SPOT-ON, Belynda J Crick And Anthony J Flynn
German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris
Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
RBIS French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

View Event >