▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Upstate Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Upstate Kennel Club

Location: Tonawanda, New York

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 RATN CH Scandifio's Legacy Of Leo SPOT-ON, Ester Pullano, Tony Scandy

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead, Angela Ravallese, Shirley Bow

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Autumn Royal Tall Dark & Jackman, Ophelia Lehman
BHM Bluprt's Unbowed Unbent Unbrkn, Jennifer Mack
Female Puppy RBF Autumn Royal Swishing The Alps, Ophelia Lehman
BHF BF CH Autumn Royal Toes In The Sand, Ophelia Lehman

Kuvasz, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Brantwood's Man In The Moon, Kathleen K Dahmer, Richard J Dahmer

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue, Mary Monahan

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Annisquamlight Divine Emperor, Conny Simonet-bertino

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM CH Legacy's Makers Mark, Joann Squier
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
2nd) Great Dane, Autumn Royal Tall Dark & Jackman
3rd) Rottweiler, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, CH Bevard's My Irish Brogue

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Bloodhound, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf, Julie Schaeffer, Christopher Schaeffer

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Sovngarde Dire Wolf
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF Parkhurst's Mytrange Dela Fame, Wildeana M Parkhurst, Bob A Parhurst
CH BOB CH Triumphant's Heavenly Gift, Roberta J Spryn

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Chelsae N Jason's Chick Magnet SPOT, Suzanne Y Benton, Richard C Benton

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Legacyk She's A Shade Of Wild, Lindsey Nicholas

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy RBF Carma Goldwind Toadily Awesome, Sherry Anderson, Michael G Collins
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step, Elizabeth Meacham

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belouro's Copper Baie Fine, Gillian Goldschmidt

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Properts Way Irish Ember, Marriah Propert
Female Puppy RBF Properts Way Together N Harmony, Marriah Propert
Adult Female BF BOW Jubile' Renarde De Feu, Marriah Propert
GRCH BOB UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir

Weimaraner, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Male BM Quantrels Just Say Cheese, Melissa L Sproule
CH BOB RATN CH Platinum Ultimate Renaissance Man SPOT, Tanya K Rowan

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, UAGI URO2 UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, UCD URO3 CH Kylador's Quick Step
4th) Vizsla, Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq, Sharon Robertson

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Tycon's Macho Man, Kevin Izard-carroll

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen, Catherine Mazzotta, Ellen Yacknin, Stacey L Restaino

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Japanese Akita, CH Tycon's Macho Man
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Drumlin Winter Torry Trollheimen
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Mc Matt Topgun On The Big Screen, Nicole Williams
Female Puppy BF Sky Blue Zazu, Vanessa M Lee
CH BOB CH Pintado's Catch Me If You Can, Virginia Hills
RCH URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

Berger Des Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
SMOOTH-FACED
BHM BMV BM BOB Thimble Farm Cirque Du Soleil, Valerie Davis

Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
ROUGH
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Lynchri's Heart Of Glass, Jolynne Abdallah
CH BOB CH Clarion Imagine That, Jolynne Abdallah

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT, Linda Machorro, Annie Stoeckmann, Trenton Harris

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO1 CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
RCH CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH White Whillow Tipsy V Noblwood SPOT
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
3rd) Berger Des Pyrenees, Thimble Farm Cirque Du Soleil
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Toretto The Furious, Dashawn J Baptista, Carrie Smith
CH CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Leprechaun Dlite, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight, Kim E Gibbs

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Cb Subliminal Message, Jennifer Sider, Barbara Trammell

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB Fatasticaa In The Spotlight, Mary Redenbach, Heberto Ledesma

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Vinmars California Dreamin, Mary Redenbach
Jr. Female CH'PR'Foxlair Good Golly Miss@triple, Barbara Kelley
Adult Female RBF Ranmar's Cruise Director, Barbara Kelley, Dianne Clark

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO1 UWP GRCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Foxfield Fighting The Fight
4th) American Hairless Terrier, URO1 CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Runnin With The Big Dogs, Bethany Allsop

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Medlee's Flashdance, Susan C Austin

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Runnin With The Big Dogs
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
American Hairless Terrier, URO1 CH Pyxis The World Is Not Enough, Jennifer Sider

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead, Angela Ravallese, Shirley Bow
RBIS Japanese Akita, CH Tycon's Macho Man, Kevin Izard-carroll

View Event >