▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Winter Haven Power Of Love, Elaine A Pelletier
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Int. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat
4th) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Beagle, CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
GRCH GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Weimaraner, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eastbay Backwood Burning Ember
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Flamingstar After Midnight, Cathy Clapp, Tina Alexander

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chow Chow, Flamingstar After Midnight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Dreamwinds New Beginnings, Melissa Osborne

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
RCH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva
4th) Australian Shepherd, Dreamwinds New Beginnings

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
CH CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Mqh Turbo, Denise Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, Mqh Turbo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Male BM Jaxxon Jackhammer, Darron Gray
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RBIS Border Terrier, Listed Entry

View Event >