▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/07/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Winter Haven Power Of Love, Elaine A Pelletier
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Tibetan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Female BF BOB Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift
2nd) Tibetan Mastiff, Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Winter Haven Power Of Love
4th) Boxer, CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm

Scenthounds

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
4th) Weimaraner, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Flamingstar Burning Sky, Tina Alexander, Cathy Clapp

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Chow Chow, CH Flamingstar Burning Sky

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Dreamwinds New Beginnings, Melissa Osborne

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 NV GRCH Lil Blessings On Wing N Prayer, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson, Jane Mc Manus

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
CH CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Mqh Turbo, Denise Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT
2nd) Border Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Patterdale Terrier, Mqh Turbo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Male BM Jaxxon Jackhammer, Darron Gray
CH BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON, Robert Thompson

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Black Widow N'co
4th) American Bully, CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks SPOT-ON

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RBIS Whippet, Listed Entry

View Event >