▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison
RCH CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Tigerberg Phantom, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Tibetan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Int. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Virat Of Saras, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) South African Boerboel, CH Tigerberg Phantom
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
3rd) Boxer, CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Beagle, UFA CGRCH Till's A Friend Like Me

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson
RCH GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Gazebo's Rockets Red Glare, Dianne D Baker
RBF Gazebo's Whole Lotta Rosie Dianne Baker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl
4th) Labrador Retriever, SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn

Northern Breeds

Samoyed
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trail Wynd's Absolute Heaven, Susan L Wade And Sandra L Wade

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Winjammers Fool Me Once, Paige Arney

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Catskill Egri Estike, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Pilote Prive D'eroudur
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing
4th) Pumi, Catskill Egri Estike

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Mqh Turbo, Denise Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, Mqh Turbo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB Jaxxon Jackhammer, Darron Gray

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) American Bully, Jaxxon Jackhammer

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS South African Boerboel, CH Tigerberg Phantom, Victoria Clausell

View Event >