▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Belleville, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison
RCH CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Tigerberg Phantom, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tigerberg Stentora, Victoria Clausell

Tibetan Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Int. Female BF Grlakes Taboo Earls Royal Lady, Kathleen Hannan
CH CH Greatlakes Williams Grand Duchess, Kathleen Hannan
GRCH BOB GRCH Great Lakes Citadel Jin Viraat, Marcia Szarek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Virat Of Saras, Marcia Szarek

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) South African Boerboel, CH Tigerberg Phantom
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali SPOT
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift

Scenthounds

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's If Dreams Come True

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Gazebo's Rockets Red Glare, Dianne D Baker
RBF Gazebo's Whole Lotta Rosie Dianne Baker
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Gazebo's Irish Legend, Dianne D Baker

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB SHR CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB CH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle, Stepheni A Lazar, Abbie R Shaw

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Family Affair's Floyd B Poodle
4th) Golden Retriever, Gazebo's Rockets Red Glare

Northern Breeds

Samoyed
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Trail Wynd's Absolute Heaven, Susan L Wade And Sandra L Wade

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
LAEKENOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM Pilote Prive D'eroudur, Barbara Arney
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Winjammers Fool Me Once, Paige Arney

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Gunnar Vom Royale, Colleen Carden

Pumi, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Catskill Egri Estike, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB GRCH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessings Take The Hi Road, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH CH Sayber Fairy Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Pumi, Catskill Egri Estike
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Pancho Witherspoon, David Witherspoon
Female Puppy BF CH Casanova's Luna Bear, David Witherspoon
CH BOB CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens

Patterdale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB Mqh Turbo, Denise Banks

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, Mqh Turbo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Int. Male BM BOB Jaxxon Jackhammer, Darron Gray

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy, Jeffrey Greer, Jessica Di Perna, Mary Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Pug, GRCH Exquisite My Real Mc Coy
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) American Bully, Jaxxon Jackhammer

BIS Pumi, Catskill Egri Estike, Cynthia Lundquist, Maggie Lundquist, Keith Moore
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

View Event >