▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck, Jane L Ashmead, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Invalid Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Shade Tree Legacy Of Chardon, Floss Billger

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Int. Male RBM Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua
Jr. Female BF Tymeless' Heavenly Angel, Joy M Brand
GRCH PTN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Chrisdis All Things Considered

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
GRCH GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens, Julie Jacob

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM Huricanes'night Flight, Steven Kuehn
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
CH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie, Mark A French, Holly Leas
BHF RBF Karma Carmella Of Lutzhaus, Mark A French

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
CH CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
RCH USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Wallaroo Riptorious, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth, Lila Fast, Nathan Gould, Renee Gould
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson
RBF 'PR'Meadowoods Azefer Cassie Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth
2nd) Australian Terrier, CH Wallaroo Velocity
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle, Blake Lucas
BHF BF Lgb's Bodacious Bella Rae, Blake Lucas

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bravo Besame Mucho, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain, Robbie Meerdink, Lisa N Coffey

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Shih Tzu, CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain
2nd) American Bully, CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, CH Bravo Besame Mucho

BIS Keeshond, CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RBIS Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth, Lila Fast, Nathan Gould, Renee Gould

View Event >