▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty
RCH CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Preston's Nemesis Stacey Preston

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Shade Tree Legacy Of Chardon, Floss Billger

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male RBM Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua
Jr. Female BF Tymeless' Heavenly Angel, Joy M Brand
GRCH PTN GRCH Romancin's Same Bat Channel SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
GRCH GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens, Julie Jacob

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM Huricanes'night Flight, Steven Kuehn
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
CH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie, Mark A French, Holly Leas
BHF RBF Karma Carmella Of Lutzhaus, Mark A French

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck
CH BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
RCH CH Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM Wallaroo Riptorious, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth, Lila Fast, Nathan Gould, Renee Gould
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson
RBF 'PR'Meadowoods Azefer Cassie Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Wallaroo Velocity

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle, Blake Lucas
BHF BF Lgb's Bodacious Bella Rae, Blake Lucas

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Bravo Besame Mucho, Jill Victoria Van Dorpe

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain, Robbie Meerdink, Lisa N Coffey

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain
3rd) Papillon, CH Bravo Besame Mucho
4th) American Bully, CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle

BIMBS Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Old Drum's Red Rockefeller, Kelley Frary, Ali Doughty

View Event >