▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF BOB CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH PTS NV AC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH PTS NV AC Seatosky Blackstar
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Preston's Nemesis
4th) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Shade Tree Legacy Of Chardon, Floss Billger

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male RBM Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Int. Male BM BOW Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua
Jr. Female BF Tymeless' Heavenly Angel, Joy M Brand
CH BOB NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Cocker Spaniel, NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
GRCH BOB GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens, Julie Jacob

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male BM Huricanes'night Flight, Steven Kuehn
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Male BM BOB Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
GRCH GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
CH BOB CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie, Mark A French, Holly Leas
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Karma Carmella Of Lutzhaus, Mark A French

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOB CH Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
CH CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
RCH USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Step By Step Telman Haus
4th) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Wallaroo Riptorious, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth, Lila Fast, Nathan Gould, Renee Gould
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
2nd) Australian Terrier, Wallaroo Riptorious
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle, Blake Lucas
BHF BF Lgb's Bodacious Bella Rae, Blake Lucas

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Dark Hollow Pretty Spot On, Amanda Hook
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves, Amanda Hook

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain, Robbie Meerdink, Lisa N Coffey

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Shih Tzu, CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves
4th) American Bully, CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle

BIMBS Shih Tzu, CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain, Robbie Meerdink, Lisa N Coffey
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

View Event >