▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (05/06/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB CH Fidelis Lucky Scout, Carol Clemens, Colleen Mitchell
RCH CH Fidelis' Change Mi-luck, Jane L Ashmead, Colleen Mitchell

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Female BF BOB CH Preston's Nemesis, Stacey Preston
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH PTS NV AC Seatosky Blackstar, Linda Shedd

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Lucky Scout
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Preston's Nemesis
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH PTS NV AC Seatosky Blackstar

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM Chrisdis All Things Considered, Tiana Walters
Int. Male RBM Romancin Flair-rill Storming Fire SPOT, Vicki Armstrong, Kristi L Tukua
Jr. Female BF Tymeless' Heavenly Angel, Joy M Brand
CH BOB NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT, Vicki Armstrong

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Cocker Spaniel, NN AC CH Romancin's Same Bat Time SPOT

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
CH CH Whirlwind's Bnt Afrda Grtness, Julie Jacob
RCH CH Whirlwinds Man Of Valor, Beth Roetman, Julie Jacob
GRCH BOB GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens, Julie Jacob

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male BM Huricanes'night Flight, Steven Kuehn
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Keeshond, GRCH Whirlwind's Starfromtheheavens

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Int. Male BM Brenreas Sharpdressedman@greywood, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz, Tracey Goans
GRCH BOB GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure, Marcia Grauerholz And Tracey Goans

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz
CH CH Sketchbook It's 5o'clock Somewher, Marcia Grauerholz, Marcus Grauerholz

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie, Mark A French, Holly Leas
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Karma Carmella Of Lutzhaus, Mark A French

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM CH Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
CH BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
RCH USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Anne Isle's Remy La Joie
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Ma Cher Amio
4th) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Brenrae's Hidden Treasure

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM Wallaroo Riptorious, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Wallaroo Velocity, R J Bushey

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Azefer Marybeth, Lila Fast, Nathan Gould, Renee Gould
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp, John Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Australian Terrier, CH Wallaroo Velocity
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Wyatt Earp
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Adult Male BM CH Kdbapblucasgenuine Thegargoyle, Blake Lucas
BHF BF BOW BOB Lgb's Bodacious Bella Rae, Blake Lucas

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Male BM Dark Hollow Pretty Spot On, Amanda Hook
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves, Amanda Hook

Shih Tzu, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain, Robbie Meerdink, Lisa N Coffey

Tibetan Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Carol Glodowski-starr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Carol Glodowski-starr
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Shih Tzu, CH Mistydajavue Americas Grtagain
3rd) Boston Terrier, CH Iowana's Eq Elegant Curves
4th) American Bully, Lgb's Bodacious Bella Rae

BIMBS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Tibetan Spaniel, Listed Entry

View Event >