▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc. (05/05/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: Trail Creek Dog Training Club, Inc.

Location: La Porte, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 10 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy RBM Quantum's Top Flight, Debra L Markwardt
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 Judons Glory Days, Don Shiffer, Judi Shiffer
Female Puppy BF CH Shelian's Fifty Shades Of Fame, R A Shelly Wing, Katherine Coleman
CH CH Windsongs Famenfortune V Shelian, R A Shelly Wing, Elaine Adams
RCH URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RBF Quantum's Race To The Finish, Debra L Markwardt

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
BHF BF BOB Tw An Affair To Remember, Jennifer Jo Bussey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic
2nd) Great Dane, Tw An Affair To Remember

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Int. Female BF BOB CH Millspring Diagon Alley, Anita S Greider, Jack H Greider

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOB CH High Caliber's Leif The Lucky, Caitlin Carroll

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment, Darcy L Grieger, Patrick Grieger

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Millspring Diagon Alley
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Jetoca's Never A Dull Moment
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Caliber's Leif The Lucky
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski
GRCH URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO3 UACH GRCH Malaczar's Get The Led Out, Connie Jankowski

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF BOB Mary-sue's Paige, Danette Clayton

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land
2nd) Siberian Husky, Mary-sue's Paige

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Mary E King
BHM Invalid Entry
BHF BF BOW BOW Lk Michigan Special Attraction, Marcie Boomsliter, Jenny Woelzlein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Madrigal's Fire And Brimstone, Andrea Randon, Tamara Randon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 8 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Sirius Better Choice Amber Solar, Kerri A Fulkerson
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 4 Sail's Wake Up Maggie, Kerri Fulkerson
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
CH CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
GRCH BOB UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH6 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON, Kim Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM Royal Captain Killian, Lori Montozzi, Cheyanne Montozzi
CH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) White Shepherd, PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigan Special Attraction
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, UWP UCD URO2 UGRACH6 GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT-ON

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane, Wendy Grotheer

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Wekay's Kiluntin Raisin Cane

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH Invalid Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Mi-ki, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, Invalid Entry

BIS White Shepherd, PTN URO1 GRCH Royal Von Tasz Born To Party SPOT, Susan Mc Grath
RBIS Alaskan Malamute, SV SI MC NHD AN PTE CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski

View Event >