▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: United Nosework Tri-cities (05/06/2017) / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 1

May 7, 2017

Hosted By: United Nosework Tri-cities

Location: Richland, Washington

Judge: Mike Henslee

PreTrial Novice
PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov P
NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov P
PTN URO1 Sovereign Wild Flower-poppy SPOT, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTE Revelaire's Compelling Truth, Christina Amos, Australian Shepherd, Adv P
NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv P
NC PTS Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTS URX2 UUD UROG Bunker's Skye's The Limit, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Sup P
NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Sup P
PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Sup P
PTS URX2 UUD UROG Bunker's Skye's The Limit, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Sup P
AC PTS Chester Lawless, Jess Lawless, Miniature Schnauzer, Sup P
PTS Jewel's Axl Edward Jareau, Tammy L Galbreath, English Springer Spaniel, Sup P
Listed Entry, Sup P

Container Novice A
1st NC NI PTA Tiger Mtns Duke, Sheri L Gaines, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTE Maggie Elizabeth Christie, Brenda Christie, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTE Mica Peak's Bell Of The Ball, Sara Hevland, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Draymia Jestic Hottimenthecity, Cheryl Stevens, Boxer, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Henry Boo, Ann D Autrey, Amb, Nov Cnt P
NC PTE Clarendon's Inaugural Belle, Patrice A Currier, Marvin Currier, Irish Setter, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Guide Dogs' Cranberry, Mary Wilbricht, Labrador Retriever, Nov Cnt P
PTN Shaniko From The Lakes, Monika Schmid, English Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NC PTS Miss Panda Bear, Susan Dee Mowbray, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
PTS Runamuk Jack Benny, Kathi Harty, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Cnt P
PTS URX2 UUD UROG Bunker's Skye's The Limit, Jill Perry, Standard Poodle, Nov Cnt P
PTS Jewel's Axl Edward Jareau, Tammy L Galbreath, English Springer Spaniel, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st PTS Stoneridge Power Play, Diana Harris, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Stark's Needle In A Haystack, Christina Amos, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th PTS Good Gollie Miss Mollie!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Nov Cnt P
PTS Adventure's Here's Jimmy, Sandy Reeves, Border Collie, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NE AC PTE Tuxedo Canuseemenowat Draymia, Cheryl Stevens, Miniature Bull Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN Conestoga Piperjet Blu Star, Penny Hanson, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
3rd AC PTS Chester Lawless, Jess Lawless, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
4th AN Scotty Bishop, Karen Bishop, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P
NV NC PTE Kabuto's One Giant Leap Czarnek, John M Czarnek, Akita, Adv Cnt P
NC PTA Spiritwoods A Beautiful Morning, Betty Winfield, Bearded Collie, Adv Cnt P
NV NE AC Scannell's Biscuit, Linda Scannell, Labrador Retriever, Adv Cnt P
AC AI NN PTM Shea's Little Miss Mollie, Kathryn Shea, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
AC NN PTS Piper Lanarkstone Falling Star, Mary Shaver, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NN AC PTS Jake's On Fire!, Tracy Hill, Amb, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AN PTM Jamie Is My Darling, Kay Thoreson, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN CH Maplesugar Holdonto Your Dream, Karin Cartwright, Field Spaniel, Adv Cnt P
4th AN Shamrock Chicken O' The Sea, Loretta Sue Hunt, Keeshond, Adv Cnt P
AC AE NN PTS Quigley Vom Haus Vianden, Debra A Hannah, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P

View Event >