▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (05/06/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Linda Ringle

High in Trial: NE AI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Clare Pattison

PreTrial Novice
PTE NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov P

PreTrial Superior
PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Sup P

PreTrial Master
PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NC NI NHD PTE Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE AI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NHD NN PTE URO1 UCD CAX Barben's Upsa Daesy, Hans Handke, Vizsla, Nov Ext P
3rd NE URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker, Greyhound, Nov Ext P
4th PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NE CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Nov Ext P
2nd NN PTS AC URO1 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV URO1 UCD AC NN NHD PTE Keeva Bay's Rocky Mountain High, Marjolein Hicks, Portuguese Water Dog, Adv Ext P
3rd AV AI NN NHD PTM URO2 UWP SC Heart N Soul Midnight Solo Tara, Angela J Gradish, Jean Brown, Black Russian Terrier, Adv Ext P
4th NC AI AE Mckenzie May, Megan Pettypiece, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AV AE AI NN PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AV AC PTE NN URO1 UWP CCM GRCH Urban Legends Turning Heads, Mary Ann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
2nd URO1 AN CCM AHD MC PTE CCB GRCH Lakilanni Hot Rod Lincoln SPOT, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SC PTM AN Hawthorn Ride On Cloud Nine, Heather L Bannister, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE UAGII AN AHD MC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SI URX AHD UCDX UAGII PTE AN UROC GRCH Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous SPOT, Sean P Kent And Nanci J Footitt, English Springer Spaniel, Sup Ext P
3rd AHD CCM URO1 PTE SN MC CCB GRCH Lakilanni Wish You Were Here SPOT-ON, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MV ME AHD SN PTE CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
2nd MV MI MC SN PTE URO1 Magicspride Ivy Mc Gee, Meredith Mc Michael, Reginald Mc Michael, Golden Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd SV NHD AN ME PTE SC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
4th MI MV EHD EC SN Venture Hill Doves Beauty Buzz, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME MV SN PTE MC URO1 UCD Yesac's Whispering Wind, Laurie Mc Laughlin, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite A
1st EC MN Tuxedo Bear, Jane Taylor, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT

Exterior Elite B
1st USA UFA EN Firefox Story, Lee Warden Or Alan Williams, Smooth Fox Terrier, Elt Ext P

View Event >