▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (05/06/2017) / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

May 6, 2017

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Princeton, Ontario

Judge: Linda Ringle

PreTrial Novice
PTA CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN Kobi's Shiptoshore Let It Ryde, Mary-ann Male, Norfolk Terrier, Nov P
PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Nov P
PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA CH'PR'Venture Hill Indeed I Will, Marysa Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv P
PTE NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv P
PTE URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Adv P
PTM CH Lakilanni Turn The Page Story, Lee M Warden, Greyhound, Adv P
PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTE NHD UNJ NI NC CH Absolute Ly Here 4urentertainment, Lisa Parsons, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Sup P
PTE URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Sup P
PTS URX2 UROG UAGII Shelamo Man On A Journey, Judy Flanigan, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup P

PreTrial Master
NC NI NHD PTE Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Mst P
Listed Entry, Mst P
PTE URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
NC NI NHD PTE Heavy Duty, Michelle Snider, Unrecognized, Elt P
PTE URO1 NV NE CH Urban Legends' Twist Of Fate, Maryann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Elt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NE AI NC UCD PTE UACH URO3 Brinklow Guinness De Clare SPOT, Clare Pattison, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Ext P
2nd NE URO1 CCM NC PTM GRCH Lakilanni School's Out SPOT, Linda Zucker, Greyhound, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NN AI AHD SC PTE URO3 Shelby-lynne, Sean P Kent, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE CH PTS Lakilanni Hundredth Meridian, Laurie Soutar, Greyhound, Nov Ext P
3rd NN PTS AC URO1 CH Ashstone's Spare No Expense, Michelle Jessop And Cheryl Drake, Havanese, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
UAGI NC GRCH PTS URO2 CA K-lar's Chocolate Charm Bijou SPOT, Laura Turner, Standard Poodle, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st UAGII NHD AN EC URO2 Venture Hill Smarty Marty, Pamela Snider, Rat Terrier, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AV AE AI NN PTE Morgan, Isabelle Dufour, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd NC AI AE Mckenzie May, Megan Pettypiece, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AE AV AC PTE NN URO1 UWP CCM GRCH Urban Legends Turning Heads, Mary Ann Nemisz, Thai Ridgeback, Adv Ext P
2nd NHD AN URO2 PTE Cher Car's Cloud Nine SPOT, Cheryl Carlson, Sean P Kent, Francois Ginchereau, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SE SC PTM AN Hawthorn Ride On Cloud Nine, Heather L Bannister, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE UAGII AN AHD MC PTE URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd AN SI SC Worrywort Iridescent Cloud, Venita J Bentley, White Shepherd, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st MV ME AHD SN PTE CA URO2 GRCH Royale's Highland Warrior, Colleen Beaudet, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd SV NHD AN ME PTE SC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

View Event >