Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy RBM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
BHM BM BOW BOB Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
Jr. Female BF Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line, Kitten Stapel

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line
2nd) Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy
CH BOB CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
CH BOB CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RCH CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish

Northern Breeds

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Norwegian Elkhound, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
RCH GRCH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Sail's Prince Charming
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Austin Lee, Ruthy Wolfson, Betina Baranowski
CH CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
CH BOB CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Himes
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, Paige Renison

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Himes
Adult Male BM BOW Sandledge Wyndom Dennyson @tek, Amanda Quinn
Adult Female BF Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Himes
1st) Poodle, CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek
4th) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Austin Lee

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line, Kitten Stapel
RBIMBS German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

View Event >