Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Male Puppy RBM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
BHM BM BOW BOB Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles, Amber Ryczek
Jr. Female BF Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line, Kitten Stapel

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) American B & T Coonhound, CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Ruley's Wild Bear Smiles
3rd) Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy
CH BOB CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Jr. Male BM Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
CH BOB CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
RCH CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Jr. Male BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 4 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Male Puppy BM CH Rare Gem Austin Lee, Ruthy Wolfson, Betina Baranowski
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
CH BOB CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Beth Snedegar
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, Paige Renison

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Beth Snedegar
Adult Male BM BOW Sandledge Wyndom Dennyson @tek, Amanda Quinn
Adult Female BF Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Beth Snedegar
1st) Poodle, CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh
3rd) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek
4th) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Gorrmae's Rev On The Red Line, Kitten Stapel
RBIMBS American B & T Coonhound, CCH Nidy's Oops The Doctor Is In, Elizabeth A Stocker

View Event >