Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
Junior Female BF BOW BOB CH Atlantean's Kamari, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Atlantean's Kamari
2nd) Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Drago Daker SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Saluki, CH Amasoneland's Viking Skadi

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
Jr. Male BM Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH CH Okf's I'll Make You Famous, James Stants

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's I'm In Love
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye
3rd) Golden Retriever, Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
BHM BM Out Run Smoke, Lisa J Mc Williams
BHF BF BOW BOB Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
RCH CH Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
GRCH GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss
3rd) Border Collie, Out Run Little Miss Can't Be

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Austin Lee, Ruthy Wolfson, Betina Baranowski

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, Paige Renison

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Sandledge Wyndom Dennyson @tek, Amanda Quinn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn
CH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh
2nd) Tibetan Spaniel, Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Austin Lee
4th) Poodle, CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme

BIMBS Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBIMBS Saluki, CH Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis

View Event >