Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM Corso Di Orthus Hicsuntdracones, Thomas De Moss, Ilona Mayiras, Jessica De Moss
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Atlantean's Ahsoka, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Int. Male BM BOB URO1 Drago Daker SPOT, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt

Estrela Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Atlantean's Ahsoka
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 Drago Daker SPOT

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time, Tyler Nidy

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CH'PR'Oldtowns Chasing Time

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF CH Amasoneland's Viking Skadi, Judith A Ellis
CH BOB CH Dee's Anhingha, Lindsay L Strutt Or Heather Coplea

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Saluki, CH Dee's Anhingha

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home, Jason Mc Williams

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
Jr. Male RBM Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
BHF BF CH Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH CH Okf's I'll Make You Famous, James Stants

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae
3rd) Golden Retriever, Ozarkmtn Win Or Go Home

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
BHM BM Out Run Smoke, Lisa J Mc Williams
BHF BF BOW BOB Out Run Little Miss Can't Be, Lisa J Mc Williams

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM 4 Sail's Prince Charming, Debbie A Mock
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Go Corgis Top Shelfs Mr.neymar, Debbie A Mock
RCH GRCH Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
GRCH BOB GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos, Debbie A Mock

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Border Collie, Out Run Little Miss Can't Be
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Hazel Queen Elisabeth Valhalos
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts, Jackie Carpenter

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Jealousyiscruelasthegrave, Amanda Quinn
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot, Carol Quinn

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Buckeyes Queen Of Hearts
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Cb Mighty Little Toot

Companion Dogs

Mi-Ki, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rare Gem Austin Lee, Ruthy Wolfson, Betina Baranowski

Miniature Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water, Martha Wojtaszek
RCH CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, Paige Renison

Tibetan Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM Sandledge Wyndom Dennyson @tek, Amanda Quinn
Adult Female BF BOW Wyndomsandledge Whats Not To Love, Amanda Quinn
CH BOB CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek, Amanda Quinn
RCH CH Tek's Tales Of Kugel V. Tamara, Amanda Quinn

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Tibetan Spaniel, CH Sky Hi's No Time 4 Losers @ Tek
2nd) Poodle, CH Anlon's La Creme De La Creme
3rd) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Austin Lee
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Sun Reh Moonlite On Water

BIS Estrela Mountain Dog, CH Asteria Of Misty Mountain, Cathleen Arthur
RBIS Standard Poodle, CH Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey

View Event >