Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Mollybrook Savvy Jolee @hrthvn, Lawren Coulam

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Newfoundland, CH Mollybrook Savvy Jolee @hrthvn

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk, Brenda Katz
Adult Male BM 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firework, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female 'PR'Bre-z-rds Gold Digger, Brenda Katz
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance, Brenda Jones Katz

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH URX UJJ CH UROC Kingsway Mc Knight's Little Girl SPOT-ON, Patti Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Patchland's Dolley Madison, Kathryn Kobreek
Adult Female BF BOB Bear Coves Johanna Fanna Fofana, David Smith

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's Geronimo, Cheryl Pulaski
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy, Cheryl Pulaski

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Liberty's Brown & White Taffy
4th) Standard Poodle, Bear Coves Johanna Fanna Fofana

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lk Michigan's Crown Prince, Marcie Boomsliter
Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM CH Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Madrigal's Fire And Brimstone, Andrea Randon, Tamara Randon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Alta-tollhaus Kevlar, Kelly Griffin

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
RCH CH Mariah's Holiday Dream, Danette Clayton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RCH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
GRCH GRCH Royal From The Bottom My Heart, Jean Reeves, Anita Beaudoin

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Jest In Tyme To Dance All Night SPOT
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Madrigal's Fire And Brimstone

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Pinkk Micheal Angelo, Allison Lewis, Karen Thompson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Dalmatian, Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Pug, CH Pinkk Micheal Angelo

BIMBS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >