Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Echo Club Incorporated (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Echo Club Incorporated

Location: Buchanan, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Windstone's Jazzman Lee, Pam Mendenhall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Bre-z-rds Uptown Funk, Brenda Katz
Adult Male RBM 'PR'Gryffyn's Aeyrie Firework, R Lynn Shell Or Victor Whitlock
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bre-z-rds Gold Digger, Brenda Katz
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance, Brenda Jones Katz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Empyrean Bre-z Celestial Dance
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas, Darcy L Grieger

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON, Patti L Mc Knight
RCH CH Mcknight's Marco Maximiliano, Patti L Mc Knight, Carl Mc Knight

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO3 CH Brigand's Mc Knight 'n' Awe SPOT-ON
2nd) Golden Retriever, URO1 UJJ GRCH Jetoca Counting Stars Over Seas
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
GRCH BOB GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray, Mary Jane Haan

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Sally Touch Of Gray

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM CH Pebblecreek's Last Stand SPOT, Andrea Randon
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Madrigal's Fire And Brimstone, Andrea Randon, Tamara Randon

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Milkywey's Im Gonna B Somebody, Nicole M Lutanno

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT, Suzanne L Crider, Danette Clayton
Female Puppy BF CH Mariah's Dream Treasure, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mariah's Liberty Keeper, Danette Clayton, Suzanne Crider

White Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF CH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
CH CH Braehead's Destined To Shine, Susan A Ewart
RCH GRCH Royal Chantilly Sunrise, Jean Reeves
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal Rumor Has It, Miranda Reeves
RBF Hollybrook's Wild Irish Rose Denise Wilusz, Ron Wilusz

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal Rumor Has It
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH URO1 Gh Mariah's Sunshine & Whiskey SPOT
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach, Shannon Dobbins

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
2nd) Dalmatian, Eh&jj Perfect Storm At Iontach

BIS Bouvier Des Flandres, UCD URO3 GRCH Joy-a-len's Kan't Help Myself SPOT-ON, Lee Ann Layman Or Judith Allen
RBIS French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

View Event >