Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns, Jennifer Ingemi

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOB Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow, Jennifer Mc Nally, Rosemary Miller

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, Celtic Cross 36 Pierce Arrow
3rd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Cedar Knolls Fit For The King, Kara Trojanoski, William J Trojanoski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegade 2despicable, Jordan Chambers, Lindsey Kernozek
Adult Female RBF GRCH'PR'Riversides Blu Tia, Danielle Pottle
GRCH CGRCH CH'PR'Rockin W's Game On Dude, Lindsey Kernozek, Jordan Chambers

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Paradise's Dezarea, Maria Svensson, Helen Paradise

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM BOW 'PR'Miramaxx's The American Way, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Rimfires Lucky Ladybug Layla, Michael J Oliver, Lisa Cozzolino Oliver
CH CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore
RCH CCH CH'PR'Darnobidbrownchicken Brown Cow, Danielle Madore
GRCH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Heritage Rhinestone Cowgirl, Danielle Pottle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Dachshund, CH Paradise's Dezarea
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Maggie Sue
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegade 2despicable

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Culiath Victoria, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
Int. Male RBM 'PR'Cool Run Taji, Nancy E Wakeham, Patricia L Dunn
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
CH CH'PR'Solo's K-c You're In My Spot, Pam Kilby
RCH CH'PR'Elessar's Waimea Wahini, Lori Silvestri

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller
RCH CH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Culiath Victoria
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping
3rd) Whippet, URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In, Leslie Woodward

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH BOB GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Dreamweavers Dream A Little Dream Judy Cloman, Dennis Leroux

Golden Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
CH CH URO2 Finnvarr Wolfsburg, Donna Bauman
RCH GRCH Mardovar's Moonlit Meadow, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Walter H Horowitz
GRCH GRCH Goldenway Mardovar's Firefly, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Walter H Horowitz
RBM Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where, Beverly Jorgensen
Female Puppy BF Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Crabapple Down's Edna, Jillian Emerson
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Opus's Silver Lining, Maryann Beauchene

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Barbet, CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM 'PR'Alasco's Kinegnak, Francesca Morano
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Avalonia's Silver Lining, Francesca Morano

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB 'PR'Snowcounty's Rainy Day Man, Jacqueline Squeglia, Robert Morganteen
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Snowcounty Sir Sterling Stone, Dorothy Stone, Bradford Stone

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH URO1 CH Sterlings Sassy Jazmyne, Ann Marie Mulkey

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Samoyed, Invalid Entry
2nd) Chinook, UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka
3rd) Finnish Lapphund, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Snowcounty's Rainy Day Man

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Checkerberry Coz 4 Celebration, Jennifer L Darlington
Adult Female Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Checkerberry Just Because, Jennifer L Darlington
RCH URO1 CH Meri-mors Madrigal SPOT-ON, Roxanne Gura

Beauceron, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
TERVUEREN
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Bergamasco, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Alp Angel's Giotto Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
Adult Female BF Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak
CH GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
GRCH BOB GRCH Herdabout Dulcetta Dell'albera, Irene Senedak And Mark Senedak

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Keon's Beauty And The Beast, Sarah Davis

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue
CH CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin, Michele De Tour, Mary E Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis
Jr. Female BF Wolfwood Goodnight Moon, Sarah Davis, Brittany Arruda
Adult Female RBF CH White Raven Cannonball Run, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHF BF BOB Twinpath Catch My Drift, Robin Carmack

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Female BF Tanglewood's Autumn Maple, Zachary Cirelli
CH BOB CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF Wyndemere's Once In A Lullaby, Cynthia Booth, Karen Ann Bachelle, Frederick Bachelle
BHF RBF Wyndemere's 3 Miles To Carlisle, Cynthia Booth, Karen Ann Bachelle, Frederick Bachelle
CH BOB CH Wyndemere's Country Girl, Cynthia Booth
RCH CH Wyndemere's Wild Montana Skies, Cynthia Booth

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Griland Ginger Nuts, Amy E Wanczyk
Jr. Female BF Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Narnia Night Traces, Onnaka Dudley
Int. Female RBF Canami Sweetly Blooming Thyme, Douglas Vohnoutka
CH CH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH BOB URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Just Because
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT
4th) Border Collie, Keon's Beauty And The Beast

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB UWP Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
CH BOB CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH UWP URO1 CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly?, Electra Blair
RBFV 3bf Ur My Favrite Kind Of Nice Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBF 3bf Ur My Favrite Kind Of Nice Electra Blair

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, UWP Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
CH CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
GRCH BOB GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF Hancock's Tempest, Elizabeth Nichols
CH BOB CH Cottage's Live Long & Prosper, Jessica Freni

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
RBM Diamond French Aron Kerry White

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female BF BOB Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn, Karen Kat Smith

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Female BF BOB Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Havanese, Giocoso Piu Mosso D'narwyn
2nd) American Bully, GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
3rd) Tibetan Terrier, Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel
4th) Boston Terrier, CH Cottage's Live Long & Prosper

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT, Joanne Martone
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
Golden Retriever, Mardovar's Sweet Seducktion, Donna Bauman, Doranne Borsay Horowitz
Whippet, URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller

BIS Dachshund, CH Paradise's Dezarea, Maria Svensson, Helen Paradise
RBIS Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa

View Event >