Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns, Jennifer Ingemi

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOB CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegade 2despicable, Jordan Chambers, Lindsey Kernozek

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Paradise's Dezarea, Maria Svensson, Helen Paradise

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Miramaxx's The American Way, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Rimfires Lucky Ladybug Layla, Michael J Oliver, Lisa Cozzolino Oliver
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Heritage Rhinestone Cowgirl, Danielle Pottle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Dachshund, CH Paradise's Dezarea
2nd) Beagle, CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegade 2despicable
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers
RCH URO2 CH Jaytea Chesara Just One Look SPOT-ON, Jan Miller

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping
2nd) Whippet, CH URO1 Kelave Orion

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In, Leslie Woodward

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Brookmoor's Whitney Farms Ocean, Nanci L La Marque

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female RBF No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi
BHF BF BOB Dreamweavers Dream A Little Dream, Judy Cloman, Dennis Leroux

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
BHF BF Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where, Beverly Jorgensen
Female Puppy BF Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM Listed Entry
Adult Female Crabapple Down's Edna, Jillian Emerson
BHF BF BOW Alexander She's Awesome, Joan Alexander
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Opus's Silver Lining, Maryann Beauchene

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Barbet, CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres
3rd) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
STANDARD
Male Puppy RBMV RBM 'PR'Snowcounty's Rainy Day Man, Jacqueline Squeglia, Robert Morganteen
BHM BMV BM BOW 'PR'Snowcounty Sir Sterling Stone, Dorothy Stone, Bradford Stone
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Snowcounty's Chantilly-lace, Clara M Allen, Dorothy Stone
CH BOB CH'PR'Snowcounty's Cole-stone Of Kadoc, Clara M Allen

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Granite Hill Morning Hymn, Leslie Donais
Adult Male BM BOW CH'PR'Wachusett Gulbrun Ari, Vladia C Boniewski, Daniel R Vallely
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Snook Nook Nukka, Jean D Bouteiller
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Chinook, UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Snowcounty's Cole-stone Of Kadoc

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny, Katelyn Maranda
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Checkerberry Coz 4 Celebration, Jennifer L Darlington
Adult Female Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura
RCH URO1 CH Meri-mors Madrigal SPOT-ON, Roxanne Gura

Bergamasco, 5 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM Alp Angel's Giotto Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
Adult Female BF BOW Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak
CH GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
GRCH BOB GRCH Herdabout Fidelio Dell'albera, Irene Senedak Or Mark Senedak

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB Keon's Beauty And The Beast, Sarah Davis

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHF BF Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue
CH BOB CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin, Michele De Tour, Mary E Mc Eneany

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Wolfwood Goodnight Moon, Sarah Davis, Brittany Arruda
Adult Female RBF CH White Raven Cannonball Run, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Griland Ginger Nuts, Amy E Wanczyk
Jr. Female BF Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB GRCH Foxglove Kaskia Split Decision, Katie A Rogers, Robert P Rogers, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
CH CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Bergamasco, GRCH Herdabout Fidelio Dell'albera
2nd) Briard, CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Checkerberry Coz 4 Celebration
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB UWP Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
CH UWP URO1 RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
RCH UWP URO1 CH'PR'Smalltown's Locked And Loaded SPOT-ON, Crystal M Muller, Danielle Renaud
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Rat Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBFV 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair
CH GRCH Tanagas Vegas Obsession, Robin M Lutwinas
RCH CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBF 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHF BF BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
CH CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane
RCH CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Penelope Of Southern Belle, Donnalee M De Mers

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOB Hancock's Tempest, Elizabeth Nichols

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
RBM Diamond French Aron Kerry White

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF BOB Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American Bully, GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) Boston Terrier, Hancock's Tempest
4th) Tibetan Terrier, Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli
Chinook, UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards
American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBIS Dachshund, CH Paradise's Dezarea, Maria Svensson, Helen Paradise

View Event >