Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 29, 2017

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns, Jennifer Ingemi

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Kataire N Saratoga A New World, Christy Jordan

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP Bella Bulldogges Captain Quint, Kerry Pottle

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
CH BOB CH Carmen Polar X Press, Janice Holmes-myers Or Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Carmen Polar X Press
2nd) Great Pyrenees, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Kataire N Saratoga A New World
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Boulder Ridge By The Horns

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Int. Male BM BOB CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire, Heather Bystrek, Pamela Woods

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Bawlistic Renegade 2despicable, Jordan Chambers, Lindsey Kernozek

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
MINIATURE
Int. Female BFV BF BOB CH Paradise's Dezarea, Maria Svensson, Helen Paradise

Redbone Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Deborah J Allen
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Miramaxx's The American Way, Miranda K Rosyski
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Rimfires Lucky Ladybug Layla, Michael J Oliver, Lisa Cozzolino Oliver
CH BOB CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny, Tammy Rogers
RCH CCH'PR'Rimfires Ha-puma-ma-tata, Danielle Madore

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deborah J Allen
Adult Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Heritage Rhinestone Cowgirl, Danielle Pottle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deborah J Allen
1st) Dachshund, CH Paradise's Dezarea
2nd) Beagle, CCH URO1 Brimstones Walk Through Fire
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Heritage Rhinestone Cowgirl
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH CH'PR'Tnt's&rimfire Thunder Rd Gunny

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Culiath Victoria, Paula Hogan

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Solo's The Reaping, Pam Kilby
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Kelave Orion, Spencer Rogers

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Culiath Victoria
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire
3rd) Whippet, CH URO1 Kelave Orion

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
Int. Female BF BOB CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In, Leslie Woodward

Field Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
CH BOB CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
GRCH GRCH Freedoms Spirit Of The Storm, Lori A Carver And Dorothy O'neil

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOB Slipstream Seeds The Day, Jennifer Tower

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Jr. Female RBF No-mars Bella Vom Dancer, Robert L Borghi
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Comstock's Hijo De Tres Madres, Kathryn Eddy
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Honora's Guinevere, Nora Hayes
GRCH GRCH Mardovar's Riptide Renegade, Doranne Borsay Horowitz, Lori Wirth, Heather Wirth

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Teri Murphy
GRCH BOB GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Gust Over Rimfire, Danielle Madore

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM CH Sun Joy's Out Of No Where, Beverly Jorgensen
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Sun Joy's Dear Darla, Beverly Jorgensen, Rachel Narducci

Standard Poodle, 8 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
BHM BM BOW Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli
Adult Female RBF Crabapple Down's Edna, Jillian Emerson
BHF BF Alexander She's Awesome, Joan Alexander
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Teri Murphy
Adult Male BM BOW BOB URO2 Loran Samson Ready To Parti, Laura La Pan, Lawrence La Pan
Female Puppy BF Opus's Silver Lining, Maryann Beauchene

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Teri Murphy
1st) Barbet, CH Hickory Tavern Fools Rush In
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Sun Joy's Dear Darla
4th) Field Spaniel, CH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Snowcounty's Rainy Day Man, Jacqueline Squeglia, Robert Morganteen
BHM RBMV RBM 'PR'Snowcounty Sir Sterling Stone, Dorothy Stone, Bradford Stone
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Snowcounty's Chantilly-lace, Clara M Allen, Dorothy Stone
CH BOB CH'PR'Snowcounty's Cole-stone Of Kadoc, Clara M Allen

Chinook, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Granite Hill Morning Hymn, Leslie Donais
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Wachusett Gulbrun Ari, Vladia C Boniewski, Daniel R Vallely
Jr. Female BF BOW 'PR'Snook Nook Nukka, Jean D Bouteiller
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka, Patricia Richards Or Perry Richards
RBF 'PR'Tokatakiyas Red Ghost Carrig-mtn Vickie Bunty, Carol C Carlson, Carol Suiter

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Snowcounty's Cole-stone Of Kadoc
2nd) Chinook, UWP GRCH'PR'Forever Greene Atka

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 7 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Moonstoneterrablue Lucky Penny, Katelyn Maranda
Adult Female BF BOW Porters Sunset Stargaze, Sarah Swenson
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Moonstone Terra-blue Red Lite, Alicia Campbell, Morgan Campbell, Emmy Adasiewicz, Samantha Stoeke
RCH CH Madrigal Symphony De Basque, Roxanne Gura

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
TERVUEREN
Int. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Adult Female BFV BF Polara De Mon Plaisir, Kathleen Bouffard, Jeffrey Bouffard

Bergamasco, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM Alp Angel's Giotto Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
Adult Female BF BOW Artemis Di Casa Della Malia, Irene Senedak
CH BOB GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera, Irene Senedak
GRCH GRCH Herdabout Dulcetta Dell'albera, Irene Senedak And Mark Senedak

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF BOB Keon's Beauty And The Beast, Sarah Davis

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Int. Female BF BOB CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin, Michele De Tour, Mary E Mc Eneany
BHF RBF Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Male Puppy BM Snapdragon Up Through Theashes, Sarah Davis
Female Puppy Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
Jr. Female RBF Wolfwood Goodnight Moon, Sarah Davis, Brittany Arruda
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH White Raven Cannonball Run, Sarah Davis, Joanna Kimball, Adrienne A Harkavy
BHF Benevers Want To Know A Secret, Carol Kasabian

Old English Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Jr. Male BM CH Griland Ginger Nuts, Amy E Wanczyk
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Jellybean Joy Of Three Lakes, Amy E Wanczyk

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
Female Puppy BF Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
CH URO1 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
CH BOB CH Foxglove Incendio Out In A Blaze, Katherine Ostiguy
RCH CH Kaskia Foxglove Handwritten, Katherine Ostiguy
GRCH URO2 UWPCH GRCH Allaround Majestyk Strikeanywhere, Katherine Ostiguy, Daniel Lombard, Terri Little

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Stephanie Mueller
Female Puppy BF CH Braehead's Bound To Shine, Irving B Sanders, Susan Ewart
Adult Female RBF UCD URO1 Kerstone Twinpath Intoxicating, Robin Carmack
CH BOB CH Braehead's A Fiery Archer, Susan V Feely

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stephanie Mueller
1st) Briard, CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sumerwynd Rhaegar De Mon Plaisir
3rd) Bergamasco, GRCH Herdabout Gemma Dell'albera
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
HAIRLESS
Adult Male BMV BM BOB UWP Triumph's Pt Barnum @beltane, Mary F Carroll

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Crouse T-o-f Bebop A Lula, Raymond Lawson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
CH CHPRBossis Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
RCH UWP URO1 RATN CH UNJ Alpine's Sweet Chocolate Chip SPOT-ON, Dalana Bewley Huss
GRCH BOB UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance, Robert Crouse

Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes
GRCH GRCH Mitern Little Gamble, Lynn Chacho Or Kasie Jolopes

Rat Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'3bf Something Just Like This, Electra Blair
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RBFV 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair
CH CH'PR'Dos 3bf Empress Awakens, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies
RCH CH Tanaga Scarlett Merlot Mac, Robin M Lutwinas
GRCH GRCH'PR'Black Label's Jedi Master, Felicia R White
RBF 3bf Suga How'd You Get So Fly? Electra Blair

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy
CH CH Araweyr West Coast Wildfire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPV UWPCHX GRCH Leonard's Chance
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 8 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
RCH GRCH 508 Bullies Keepin It Real, Kelly Souza, Melissa Spillane

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RCH CH Tres Beau Going My Way, Ann-marie Watson

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Bellissima's Autumn Kiss Me Windy, Donnalee M De Mers
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Penelope Of Southern Belle, Donnalee M De Mers

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Hancock's Tempest, Elizabeth Nichols

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Backofthemoons Sightforsoreyes, Bronwyn Bresnahan
RBM Diamond French Aron Kerry White

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Sunsprite Ms Molly Brown, Joy L Hickman

Tibetan Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Female BF BOB Salishangeribob Justcallmeangel, Joyce M Lak, Susan M Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) American Bully, CH FS Shireline King Thorin
2nd) Bichon Frise, CH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Penelope Of Southern Belle

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Standard Poodle, Haute Pudel's American Muscle, Emily Morelli, Celeste Morelli
American Pit Bull Terrier, 'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Moonstone Terra-blue Red Lite, Alicia Campbell, Morgan Campbell, Emmy Adasiewicz, Samantha Stoeke

BIS Briard, CH Nuview's Let The Games Begin, Michele De Tour, Mary E Mc Eneany
RBIS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

View Event >