▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Grand River Kennel Club (04/29/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 30, 2017

Hosted By: Grand River Kennel Club

Location: Rockton, Ontario

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Black Russian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM Makovey Noch Na Kupalu, Tatiana Tchoudinova
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata, Tatiana Tchoudinova, Anatoliy Syvak

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy RBM Ravalleses West Side Story, Shirley Brennan
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Cresswell's Medicine Man, Cathy Eastman, Paul Harrison, Cindy Harrison
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Eugen Arya Chanel, Eugenia Nagel

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Giant Schnauzer, CH Eugen Arya Chanel
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, CH URO1 Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata
4th) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Rockindox Screech Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Female Puppy BFV BF Rockindox Rock Hound, Cassie Rzeznik
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Dachshund, CH Rockindox Screech Hound

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 4 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Int. Male BM BOW Charsada Beyond Atlantis, Brenda Burns
BHF BF Charsada Beyond T'lookin Glass, Brenda Burns
CH BOB CH Charsada Beyond The Stones, Brenda Burns
RCH CH Generations Aboriginal Chief, Stephanie Bajona

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM BOB Lakilanni Shell Adore Me, Carrie Lucas, Laurie Soutar

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windstorm Azad Vindication, Janice Preiss, Starr White, Randy White
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Windstorm Azad Vindication, Janice Preiss, Starr White, Randy White

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: 'PR'Broadway's Seize The Day @rnwy, Cathie Le Loff
CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway, Cathie Leloff

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's Class At Runway
2nd) Saluki, CH Windstorm Azad Vindication
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Charsada Beyond The Stones
4th) Greyhound, Lakilanni Shell Adore Me

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB CH Nanjay's Upgrade, Nanci J Footitt

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM Bnj Ordinary Hero SPOT, Deanna Glasgow
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Irish Red & White Setter, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Aislingcudo Se File Bradaigh, Teena Lafleur, David Lafleur, Patricia Ua Siaghail

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Male BM BOB URO2 Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd, Marie-p Babin

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou, Laura Turner
RCH CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RBF Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: K-lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua, Laura Turner
GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon
STANDARD POODLE M/C Entries
Judge William Hossler
CH BOB K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou, Laura Turner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: K-lar's Hallelujah For Kahlua, Laura Turner
GRCH PTS CA K-lar's Chocolate Spice Bijou, Laura Turner
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UCD URX CAX UROC ALCH Bijou's Finnegan Avon SPOT, Crystal Avon

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge William Hossler
Female Puppy BF Heelmark Shikari Shootforthemoon, Mary-ellen Harvey, Kevin Harvey, Ritu Mihir
GRCH BOB PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune, Mary-ellen Harvey Or Kevin Harvey

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Hossler
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Nanjay's Upgrade
2nd) Vizsla, PTA GRCH Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, K-lar's Halleluja Kahlua Bijou

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Taylak Ds9 Symbiont Ezri-dax, June Demers
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay, June L Demers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP 'PR'Aliak Saves D Best For Last, Zena Campbell

Norrbottenspetz, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male BM Arthayr A Winter Warrior, Carol Jones
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow, Paul Petrie

Samoyed
Judge Monica Park
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Norrbottenspetz, CH Arthayr A Fox In The Snow
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Taylak O'the Finest Chardonnay

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Adult Male BM Mi-t K-aus Over The Border, Shelley Gladu
CH BOB CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Female RBF J Ann J's Nifty, Carlye Reid
BHF BF BOB Cross Check's Revolt, Carlye Reid

Min American Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM CH Keecams Saddleup Titan, Lisa Moir, Valerle Barton, Charles Csatary
Female Puppy Keecams Fw Cosmopolitan Poze, Lisa Moir
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Linderlands Life Of The Party, Rebecca Dayboll
Int. Female RBF Lightningblackdiamond Tomberg, Lisa Moir, Iris Sablery
CH CH Red Rock Not A Knockoff, Rebecca Dayboll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM Furrari's Saga Of Ice N Fire, Lynn Potts
GRCH BOB UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT, Beth Crawford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJCH CA URO1 GRCH Foxhunt's Scottish Gillie SPOT
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Linderlands Life Of The Party
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Cross Check's Revolt

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Male RBM 'PR'Cbk's Rhino, Justin Mc Lean
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo, Justin Mc Lean

German Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Jr. Female BF Alii Shores Annie Get Your Gun, Marlene Denommee
CH BOB CH'PR'Tri-pinscher's Torsten's Blade, Marlene Denommee
RBF 'PR'Passion4pinscher's Penny Stock Marlene Denommee

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Int. Male BM BOB Sensations Timbits, Arlene Lehmann

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Cb Subliminal Message, Jennifer Sider, Barbara Trammell
CH BOB CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude, Rita Grisani, Michelle Blackmore, Darice Ragan

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bbfk's Debo
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Raganrat Yamada 4givmyratitude
3rd) Miniature Schnauzer, Sensations Timbits
4th) German Pinscher, CH'PR'Tri-pinscher's Torsten's Blade

Companion Dogs

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Female Puppy BF BOB All Curds No Whey Of Lore, Dee Jones

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity, Roslyn Beaman

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Monica Park
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Monica Park
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, All Curds No Whey Of Lore
4th) Poodle, CH Rosebell's Defying Gravity

BIMBS Pug, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Oracle's Pick Me Up Of Eweturn, Ayella Grossman, Sandra Czarny

View Event >